skip to content

UW-Green Bay College Credit in High School

Participating Schools

Choose a high school to view the courses offered.



Albany Badger Bay Port Black River Falls Bonduel Cedar Grove-Belgium Clintonville Crandon Crivitz D.C. Everest De Pere DeForest Denmark Grafton Hortonville Kettle Moraine Lake Mills Lancaster Lena Little Chute Monona Grove Mukwonago New London N.E.W. Lutheran Oconto Falls Oregon Peshtigo Prescott Pulaski Seymour Shawano Sheboygan South Sturgeon Bay Two Rivers Valders Verona Watertown Waupun West De Pere Wittenberg-Birnamwood


Select the school name to visit the school’s website, or select the principal/instructor for email.



Albany High School

Return to high schools.


Badger High School

Return to high schools.


Bay Port High School

  • Principal: Mike Frieder
  • Instructor: Scott GutschowFundamentals of Drawing; Fundamentals of Engineering Technology; Parametric Modeling
  • Instructor: Ryan HibbardIntroduction to Human Biology
  • Instructor: Vicki QuinnPhuture Phoenix Service Learning

Return to high schools.


Black River Falls High School

Return to high schools.


Bonduel High School

  • Principal: Patrick Rau
  • Instructor: Marcy Siolka – College Writing; Expository Writing; Fundamentals of Public Address

Return to high schools.


Cedar Grove-Belgium High School

Return to high schools.


Clintonville High School

Return to high schools.


Crandon High School

Return to high schools.


Crivitz High School

Return to high schools.


D.C. Everest High School

Return to high schools.


De Pere High School

Return to high schools.


DeForest Area High School

Return to high schools.


Denmark High School

Return to high schools.


Grafton High School

Return to high schools.


Hortonville High School

Return to high schools.


Kettle Moraine High School

Return to high schools.


Lake Mills High School

Return to high schools.


Lancaster High School

Return to high schools.


Lena High School

Return to high schools.


Little Chute High School

Return to high schools.


Monona Grove High School

Return to high schools.


Mukwonago High School

Return to high schools.


New London High School

Return to high schools.


N.E.W. Lutheran High School

Return to high schools.


Oconto Falls High School

Return to high schools.


Oregon High School

Return to high schools.


Peshtigo High School

Return to high schools.


Prescott High School

  • Principal: Josh Fiege
  • Instructor: Jeff Ryan – Introduction to First Nations Studies: Social Justice

Return to high schools.


Pulaski High School

Return to high schools.


Seymour High School

Return to high schools.


Shawano High School

Return to high schools.


Sheboygan South High School

Return to high schools.


Sturgeon Bay High School

Return to high schools.


Two Rivers High School

Return to high schools.


Valders High School

Return to high schools.


Verona Area High School

Return to high schools.


Watertown High School

Return to high schools.


Waupun High School

Return to high schools.


West De Pere High School

Return to high schools.


Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School

Return to high schools.