University of Wisconsin-Green Bay Retirees

 

 

 

 

Emeriti

Retired

Jerome Abraham

Associate Professor, Communication and the Arts

x

5/30/92

Paul Abrahams

Associate Professor, Humanistic Studies

x

5/25/97

Allan Agamaite

Facilities Repair Worker, Residence Life

 

1/7/94

Daniel Alesch

Professor, Public and Environmental Affairs

x

6/30/01

Kathy Altergott

Adviser, Nursing

 

6/30/04

Nancy Anderson

Library Services Assistant, Senior

 

5/17/12

Ron Baba

Associate Professor, Arts and Visual Design

 

5/22/11

Paul Bach

Senior Auto/Equipment Specialist, Facilities Management

 

6/30/06

Cyril Backes

Assistant Chancellor, Fiscal and Administrative Services

 

7/6/91

Warren Bader

Security Officer, Public Safety

 

8/31/00

Betty Baer

Associate Professor, Social Work

 

8/25/96

Tom Barry

Director, Human Resources

 

11/30/00

Michael Barry

Director, Purchasing

 

11/28/08

Robert Bauer

Dean, Professional Studies and Outreach

x

12/19/94

John Baumgart

Parking Coordinator

 

6/30/03

Cathy Baumgart

Financial Specialist, Bursar's Office

 

4/11/08

Gary Belongia

HVAC/Refrigeration Specialist

 

1/4/13

Judith Blahnik

Financial Specialist, Facilities Management

 

4/30/08

Derryl Block

Professor, Nursing

 

7/6/12

Diane Blohowiak

User Support Coordinator, Computing and Information Technology

 

6/30/11

Patricia Bodart

Technical Typist, Natual and Applied Sciences

 

8/23/97

Sandra Bohman

Library Services Assistant, Cofrin Library

 

2010

Diana Borrero-Lowe

Director, American Intercultural Center

 

9/5/08

Carol Brabant

Academic Department Associate, Education

 

3/25/11

Sharon Brandt

Program Specialist, WSGC

 

5/30/11

Dolores Brault

Program Assistant, Academic DeanÕs Office

 

1/1/03

Barbara Briggs

Coordinator, Academic Computing, Computing and Information Technology

 

3/30/98

Betty D. Brown

Editor, University Communications

 

6/30/90

Lyle Bruss

Director, Facilities Planning

 

9/1/94

Dennis Bryan

Associate Professor, Education

x

6/26/96

Shirley Bubolz

Clerical Assistant, Academic Deans

 

7/7/03

Marlene Buettner

Custodian

 

6/5/98

Kenneth Burda

Building Maintenance Helper

 

5/31/94

James Busch

Associate Professor, Education

x

6/30/90

Anne Buttke

Director, University Union

 

9/30/02

Roseanne Buttke

Program Assistant, Office of the Registrar

 

 

Karen Callahan

University Services Program Associate, Social Work

 

7/24/08

Elaine Capelle

Program Assistant, Computing and Information Technology

 

8/6/99

Mark Carlson

Maintenance Mechanic, Facilities Management

 

1/26/04

Frances Carman

Student Health Nurse, Counseling and Health Services

x

9/6/07

James Carrell

HVAC/Refrigeration Specialist, Facilities Management

 

2009

Ray Charlier

Locksmith, Facilities Management

 

1/18/89

Trinidad Chavez

Professor, Communication and the Arts

x

5/25/97

Rosemary Christensen

Associate Professor, Humanistic Studies

 

2010

Randy Christopherson

Director, Public Safety

x

6/30/2011

Thomas Churchill

Associate Professor, Humanistic Studies

x

1/10/92

Mary Rose Clark

Program Assistant, Education

 

4/6/07

Orville Clark

Associate Professor, Humanistic Studies

x

6/23/98

Arthur Cohrs

Professor, Communication and the Arts

x

5/21/00

Candy Conard

Lecturer, Social Work

 

5/22/05

Art Cornelius

Director, Mail Center

 

4/2/02

Dorothy Counard

Library Services Assistant, Cofrin Library

 

3/30/90

James Culligan

Lead Security Officer

 

7/1/94

Linda Curl

Lecturer, Information and Computing Science

 

5/22/05

Donna Dacey

Assistant Manager and Textbook Manager, Phoenix Bookstore

 

4/4/92

David Damkoehler

Professor, Communication and the Arts

x

12/31/08

Harold Day

Professor, Natural and Applied Sciences

x

5/29/94

Sandra Deadman

Director, Academic Advising

x

7/8/08

Mabel DeBaker

Purchasing Agent, Purchasing Office

 

1/31/00

Jean Debot

Program Assistant, University Advancement

 

10/4/04

Larry Delemater

HVAC/Refrigeration Specialist, Facilities Management

 

3/11/11

Virgina C. Dell

Editor, University Communications

 

7/31/06

Sharon Denzel

University Services Associate, Natural and Applied Sciences

 

2/13/13

Lylas Dequaine

Grounds Supervisor, Facilities Management

 

7/29/05

Sharon Dhuey

Technical Typist, Environmental Science

 

9/7/94

Lynn Doudna

Financial Specialist, Information Services

 

2011

Linda Dupuis

Director, Institutional Support

 

7/9/12

Steven Dutch

Professor, Natural and Applied Sciences

 

5/20/12

Sharon Dyce

Financial Specialist, Facilities Management

 

2/6/02

Larry Eastman

Custodian

 

2/10/97

Diane Eastman

Program Assistant, ControllerÕs Office

 

2010

Bruce Ehr

Director, Placement Office

 

11/30/85

Kay Endries

Tradebook Buyer, Phoenix Bookstore

 

1/31/07

Eugenia Erdmann

Professor, Communication and the Arts

x

5/23/99

Linda Erwin

Managing Director, Weidner Center

 

11/30/01

Ernie Fameree

Facilities Repair Worker

 

3/1/12

Jean Fiedler

Assistant to the Registrar, Office of the Registrar

 

2/26/88

Fritz Fischbach

Professor, Natural and Applied Sciences

x

6/24/98

Ken Fleurant

Professor, Humanistic Studies

x

8/15/06

Robert Fonder

Building Maintenance Helper

 

1/20/89

Mary Foster

Program Assistant, Copy Center

 

1/21/00

Lou Frane

Information Processing Consultant, Computing and Information Technology

 

4/7/08

Jack Frisch

Professor, Communication and the Arts

x

12/31/92

David Galaty

Professor, Humanistic Studies

x

6/30/02

Donald Gandre

Professor, Regional Analysis

x

5/31/92

Norbert Gaworek

Associate Professor, Humanistic Studies

x

5/23/99

Fred Gegere

Facilities Repair, Facilities Management

 

1/31/02

Sharon Gegere

Program Assistant, University Union

 

1/23/06

Roy Gerondale

Building Maintenance Helper

 

5/10/86

Sam Ghanty

Associate Professor, Business Administration

 

2/2/96

Venice Gigstead

Program Assistant, Business Administration

 

6/29/90

Thomas Gilmore

Custodian

 

11/10/08

Laura Gonnering

Custodial Services Supervisor

 

3/11/11

Mary Goral

University Services Associate, Provost's Office

 

1/8/13

Roger Gorzelanczyk

Supervisor, Operations

 

4/30/07

Marian Gould

Library Services Assistant, Cofrin Library

 

1/12/87

Martin Greenberg

Professor, Urban and Regional Studies

x

5/26/96

Gary Greif

Professor, Humanistic Studies

x

6/30/99

Betty Griese

Editorial Assistant, University Communications

 

12/31/93

Herbert Grover

Adjunct Professor, Education

 

5/24/98

Ruth Gustafson

Administrative Assistant, Associate Chancellor's Office

 

7/6/93

Sharon Gutowski

Assistant to the Chancellor, Chancellor's Office

 

8/15/04

Gladys Haase

Custodian

 

7/9/99

Tom Haevers

Director, Office of Residence Life

 

6/6/01

John Hagermann

Custodian

 

6/7/11

William Hagermann

Custodian

 

2010

Sue K. Hammersmith

Provost and Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs; Professor, Social Change and Development

 

6/15/08

Leanne Hansen

Director, Cofrin Library

 

3/31/09

Audrey Hanson

Program Assistant, Office of International Education

 

3/31/05

Donald F. Harden

Associate Chancellor; Professor, Community Sciences

 

7/31/94

Hallett G. Harris

Professor, Natural and Applied Sciences

x

6/30/99

John Harris

Associate Professor, Business Administration

x

5/23/04

Allan Hartley

Associate Director, Adult Student Services

 

7/31/96

Janice Hartnig

Typist, Education

 

1/26/96

Elmer Havens

Professor, Humanistic Studies

x

6/27/95

Dorothy Heinrich

Special Collections Librarian, Cofrin Library

 

10/31/82

Mary Heleniak

Graphic Designer, University Communications

 

4/30/93

Beverly Hendricks

Program Assistant, Adult Degree Programs

 

8/27/07

Clayton Hennessey

Supervisor, Operations

 

1/4/93

Paul Hensen

Assistant to the Vice Chancellor for Educational Support Programs; Director, Academic Advising

 

8/31/00

Michael Herrity

Registrar

 

2010

Marjorie Herrscher

Instructional Specialist, Academic Support Services

 

5/21/00

Walter Herrscher

Professor, Humanistic Studies

x

5/27/01

Jan Hess

Operations Program Associate, Public Safety

 

6/30/11

Curt Heuer Professor, Art x 5/16/09

Cecilia Hintz

Adviser, Academic Advising

 

6/30/95

Roger Hodek

Director, Computing and Information Technology

 

1/31/00

David Hollenberg

Director, Paper Technology Transfer Center

 

6/30/07

James Hugenroth

Locksmith, Facilities Management

 

4/30/03

Fergus Hughes

Professor, Human Development

x

6/30/07

Jan Ihlenfeldt

Program Assistant, Business Administration

 

1/7/00

Charles Ihrke

Associate Professor, Human Biology

x

6/30/99

James Indgjer

Financial Specialist, Phoenix Bookstore

 

2010

Lovell A. Ives

Professor, Communication and the Arts

x

8/31/97

Trudy Jacobson

Academic Adviser, Outreach and Adult Access

x

2011

Richard Jameson

Director, Security

 

1/19/93

Richard Jansen

Director, Counseling Services

 

7/31/92

Rue Johnson

Special Assistant to the Chancellor, ChancellorÕs Office

 

5/4/92

Ernie Johnson

Director, Small Business Development Center

 

7/7/06

William Johnson

Custodian

 

5/21/97

Sandra Johnson

Financial Specialist, Controller's Office

 

6/13/03

Mary Johnson

Program Assistant, Business and Finance

 

5/31/05

David Jowett

Professor, Natural and Applied Sciences

 

5/23/99

John Kalies

Power Plant Operator, Facilities Management

 

1/2/99

William Kaufman

Professor, Human Biology

x

5/30/86

Joan Keberlein

Police Services Associate, Public Safety

 

3/31/11

Dennis Keihn

University Advancement Officer

 

6/30/01

Sue Keihn

Associate Provost for Student Affairs/Dean of Students

x

2010

June Kellogg

Program Assistant, Phoenix Bookstore

 

4/8/88

Peter Kellogg

Associate Professor, Humanistic Studies

x

5/20/07

Duane Kelsey

Facilities Planning Specialist, Facilities Management

 

7/21/06

Fredrick Kersten

Professor, Humanistic Studies

x

1/12/95

Irene Kiefer

Director, University Communications and Alumni Relations

 

9/30/00

John Killinger

MIS Programmer, Computing and Information Technology

 

1/15/04

Rosalie Kinjerski

Custodian

 

7/5/02

Ted Korithoski

Associate Professor, Education

x

5/25/03

Michael Kraft

Professor, Public and Environmental Affairs

x

5/20/11

James Kuebler

Director, Facilities Management

 

12/31/92

William Kuepper

Provost and Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs

x

6/30/95

Bernie Laatsch

Typist, Career Services

 

4/22/02

Clarence Lacenski

Building Maintenance Helper

 

5/19/89

Kathleen LaLuzerne

Custodian

 

1/19/96

Robert Lanz

Associate Professor, Natural and Applied Sciences

x

5/28/95

Loretta Larkey

Lecturer, Social Work

 

7/31/08

Donald Larmouth

Professor, Communication and the Arts

x

8/1/00

Ann Larscheid

Lecturer, Educational Support

 

7/29/05

Anita Larson

Typist, Natural and Applied Sciences

 

2/13/98

Marlene Larson

Library Services Assistant, Cofrin Library

 

2/4/00

Margaret Laughlin

Professor, Education

x

12/24/03

Jerry Laundrie

Custodian

 

10/29/99

Judith LeMense

Program Assistant, Office of the Provost

 

1/3/97

Helen Lemmen

Financial Clerk, Bursar's Office

 

4/19/01

Barb Leonard

Payroll Specialist, Payroll and Benefits

 

7/6/01

David Littig

Associate Professor, Public and Environmental Administration

x

5/23/04

Craig Lockard

Professor, Social Change and Development

x

2009

Richard Logan

Professor, Human Development

x

5/23/04

Nancy Long

Program Assistant, Office of International Education

 

1/1/02

Allison Loomer

Associate Professor, Science and Environmental Change

x

6/30/83

Dawn Luedtke

Custodian

 

7/2/11

Gary Mach

Supervisor, Technical Support Services

 

10/31/00

Frank Madzarevic

Program Manager, Kress Events Center

 

6/30/11

Barbara Maenpaa-Barnum

Univ Services Program Associate, NAS

 

7/7/08

Catherine Magnusen

Program Assistant and Admissions Coordinator, Social Work

 

1/31/05

Peggy Majewski

Program Assistant, Information Services

 

1/31/05

Sally Mancoske

Registrar

 

3/29/05

Twila Marquardt

Academic Department Associate, Human Development and Information and Computing Science

 

2010

Judy Martin

Professor, Social Work

 

5/20/12

Steve Martinson

Graphic Designer, University Communication

 

4/30/07

Charles Matter

Associate Professor, Information and Computing Science

x

5/25/03

Joseph Mattson

Power Plant Operator, Facilities Management

 

2/15/96

Marilyn McCarey

Ticket Director, Special Events Coord., Kress Center

 

6/30/11

Elaine McIntosh

Professor, Human Biology

x

6/1/90

Barbara McClure-Lukens

Director, Outreach and Extension

x

9/17/09

Coral Lee McKay

Adviser, Academic Advising

 

7/7/93

Ann McLean

Associate Professor, Social Work

x

5/27/01

Janet McNeil

Program Assistant, Office of Outreach and Extension

 

3/9/06

Anjani Mehra

Professor, Natural and Applied Sciences

 

8/31/07

Robert Mendelsohn

Associate Professor, Public and Environmental Administration

x

5/28/95

Hope Mercier

Typist, Human Biology

 

5/31/91

Tim Meyer

Professor, Information and Computing Sciences

 

6/30/12

Janice Mielke

Graphic Designer, University Communications

 

7/6/01

Bruce Mielke

Associate Professor, Information and Computing Science

x

5/27/01

Fred Miller

Power Plant Superintendent, Facilities Management

 

12/25/81

Barabra Mommaerts

Director, Career Services

 

7/5/96

Randy Monette

Custodial Supervisor, Weidner Center

 

9/22/06

Joseph Moran

Professor, Natural and Applied Sciences

x

8/31/01

David Morey

Maintenance Mechanic, Facilities Management

 

3/23/90

Michael Morgan

Professor, Natural and Applied Sciences

x

1/6/05

John Mroch

Power Plant Operator, Facilities Management

 

1/7/94

Jane Muhl

Associate Professor, Nursing

 

7/1/03

Sandra Muller

Program Assistant, Admissions

 

7/16/99

Michael Murphy

Professor, Humanistic Studies

x

10/31/01

James Murray

Professor, Business Administration

x

10/29/93

Mary Naumann

Supervisor, Reserves, Cofrin Library

 

5/31/06

Pat Naze

Program Assistant, Phoenix Bookstore

 

1/31/01

Dennis Nellis

Stores Supervisor

 

2/1/06

Jill Nelson

Custodian

 

3/1/12

Judy Nelson

Librarian, Technical Services, Cofrin Library

 

1/7/02

Elizabeth Nicholas

Custodian

 

1/5/01

William Niedzwiedz

Professor, Public and Environmental Affairs

x

5/20/11

Pete Nieland

Computer Operator, Computing and Information Technology

 

10/25/02

Joan Niquette

Program Assistant, Safety and Security

 

7/31/93

Lloyd Noppe

Professor, Human Development

*

7/29/11

Jack Norman

Professor, Natural and Applied Sciences

x

5/27/01

Gilbert Null

Professor, Humanistic Studies

x

1/5/06

Robert Obenberger

Associate Professor, Business Administration

x

5/27/01

Dean OÕBrien

Professor, Communication and the Arts

x

5/28/90

Larry OÕDonnell

Building Maintenance Helper

 

2/1/93

George OÕHearn

Professor, Education

x

5/20/95

Fay Okrasinski

Program Assistant, Business Administration

 

1/1/03

Katharine Olski

Director, Extended Degree and Individual Learning Programs

 

6/30/97

Gerald Olson

Dean of Students

x

6/30/96

Ellen Olson

Special Assistant to the Chancellor for Affirmative Action

x

6/30/05

David Outcalt

Chancellor; Professor, Business Administration

x

1/10/98

Judy Parins

University Services Associate, NEW Partnership for Children and Families

 

2010

James Pelch

Management Information Specialist, Computing and Information Technology

 

4/3/98

Ken Peterson

Greens Superintendent, Shorewood Golf Course

 

6/30/05

Nikitas Petrakopoulos

Associate Professor, Natural and Applied Sciences

x

5/21/00

Geraldine Pfotenhauer

Program Assistant, Secretary of the Faculty and Academic Staff

 

2/17/95

Ed Phelps

Maintenance, Facilities Management

 

3/10/89

Gerri Pirman

Program Assistant, Graduate Office

 

5/30/97

Nicholas Pollis

Professor, Public and Environmental Affairs

x

5/29/94

Carol Pollis

Professor, Social Change and Development; Dean of Liberal Arts and Sciences

x

8/31/00

Richard Presnell

Associate Professor, Education

x

8/9/96

Robert Pritchard

Assistant Director, Financial Aid and Student Services

 

8/1/03

Patricia Przybelski

University Services Program Associate, Secretary of the Faculty and Academic Staff

 

2010

Robert Pum

Professor, Communication and the Arts

x

6/24/98

Janice Pum

Tennis Coach; Lecturer, Physical Education

 

5/21/00

Dale Race

Assistant Coach, Men's Basketball

 

6/30/08

Les Raduenz

Director, Facilities Management

 

2/28/06

Barb Raduenz

Fleet Manager, Motor Pool

 

12/9/05

Patricia Ragan

Associate Professor, Education

 

6/19/11

Jane Rank

Manager, Safety and Risk

 

1/9/09

Sherry Rasmussen

Program Assistant, Outreach and Extension

 

2/15/05

Robert Ratajczak

Instructional Specialist, Communication and the Arts

 

5/22/05

Julie Reisinger

Office Operations Associate, Office of the Provost

 

1/25/08

Al Rheinschmidt

Director, Risk Management

 

4/11/97

Charles Rhyner

Professor, Natural and Applied Sciences

x

6/26/01

Doreen Roarty

Program Assistant, Human Biology

 

5/12/95

Jerrold Rodesch

Associate Professor, Humanistic Studies

x

8/15/03

Ann Rodrian

Student Stat Examiner, Admissions

 

7/18/08

Ron Ronnenberg

Director of Financial Aid

x

2010

Mary Ann Rose

University Services Program Associate, Counseling and Health

 

5/3/11

Keith Rosin

Police Sergeant

 

2010

Kurt Rothe

Director, Cofrin Library

 

9/15/97

David Rye

Facilities Repair Worker

x

1/4/13

Dorothea Sager

Professor, Human Biology

x

1/11/97

Paul Sager

Professor, Natural and Applied Sciences

x

6/30/99

Marilyn Sagrillo

Associate Professor, Business Administration

x

5/22/11

Joyce Salisbury

Professor, Humanistic Studies

x

8/31/05

Aldo Santaga

Soccer Coach; Consultant

 

6/30/96

Denise Scheberle

Professor, Public and Environmental Affairs

 

1/5/12

Nancy Schiegg

Events Coordinator, Weidner Center

 

1/31/05

Pam Schoen

University Services Associate, Community Sciences

 

2010

Robert Schott

Supervisor, Operations

 

10/6/92

Susan Schroeder

Program Assistant, Arts and Humanities

 

4/9/02

Lee Schwandt

Custodian

 

3/31/98

Leander Schwartz

Professor, Natural and Applied Sciences

x

7/26/96

Anne Seidl

Student Health Nurse, Counseling and Health Services

x

7/23/08

Sandy Servais

Program Assistant, Graduate Studies

 

5/31/05

Charles Shakal

Controller, Weidner Center

 

1/17/06

Ron Shandonay

Security Officer

 

3/31/90

Ismail Shariff

Professor, Urban and Regional Studies

x

5/22/11

William Shay

Professor, Information and Computing Science

 

2010

Bruce Shepard

Chancellor; Professor, Public and Environmental Administration

 

6/30/08

Richard Sherrell

Professor, Communication and the Arts

x

5/30/93

John Shuck

Custodian, Lead

 

2010

Robert Skorczewski, Jr.

Outreach Program Manager, Outreach and Extension

x

7/31/07

William Smith

Professor, Urban and Regional Studies

x

5/28/95

Larry Smith

Professor, Social Change and Development

x

2009

Daniel Sobecke

Power Plant Operator, Facilities Management

 

3/18/95

Kristine Soukup

Payroll and Benefits Specialist

 

2010

Joan Spaite

Reference and Library Instruction Librarian, Cofrin Library

 

7/9/93

Richard Spangenberg

Management and Information Specialist, Computing and Information Technology

 

1/4/02

Pamela Spangenberg

Benefits Specialist, Payroll and Benefits

 

6/23/06

Mary Ann Spencer

Advising and Student Teaching Coordinator, Education

 

1/31/08

Dan Spielmann

Special Assistant to the Chancellor, Office of the Chancellor

 

1/3/05

Ronald Starkey

Professor, Natural and Applied Sciences

x

5/22/05

Bernard Starks

Director, Physical Education

 

1/10/92

Marie Stephensen

University Services Program Associate, Human Biology

 

7/11/08

Dottie Stepien

Director, Extended Degree

 

7/9/04

Richard Stevens

Professor, Human Biology

x

6/16/00

James Steifvater

Power Plant Operator, Facilities Management

 

9/6/00

Ron Stieglitz

Professor, Natural and Applied Sciences

x

1/6/05

Ann Stiller

Assistant to the Registrar, Office of the Registrar

 

12/17/89

Sandra Stokes

Professor, Education and Women's and Gender Studies

x

2009

Eli R. Stoller

Building Maintenance Helper

 

2/7/86

Charles Stoxen

Security Officer

 

2/6/93

Connie Strom

Program Assistant, Office of the Registrar

 

5/5/00

Pamela Suster

University Services Associate, Career Services

 

2009

Stephen Swan

Assistant Chancellor, University Advancement

 

2/5/09

Karen Swan

Director, Counseling and Health Services

 

6/09

Thomas Tasch

Associate Professor, Humanistic Studies

 

1/9/99

Bill Terrien

Security Supervisor, Public Safety

 

5/31/02

Juanita Theile

Associate Professor, Nursing

x

5/31/95

Gayle Thompson

University Services Associate, Outreach and Adult Access

 

6/27/08

Philip Thompson

Associate Professor, Education

x

1/11/97

Jan Thornton

Associate Provost for Outreach and Adult Access

 

2009

Michael Thron

Professor, Humanistic Studies

x

6/30/98

Joan Thron

Associate Professor, Education

x

1/31/05

Francine Tompkins

Associate Professor, Education

 

6/30/12

Barb Troedel

Lab Tech, Chemistry and Physics

 

3/28/06

Michael Troyer

Associate Professor, Business Administration

x

5/25/02

Maureen Vaessen

Student Loan Coordinator, Financial Aid

 

9/30/05

Helen Van Dyke

Fiscal Clerk, Bursar's Office

 

1/5/90

Marsha Van Egeren

Lecturer, Business Administration

 

5/23/04

Thomas Van Koevering

Professor, Education

x

2/25/02

Steve Van Oudenhoven

Instructor, Arts and Visual Design

 

5/25/08

Sally Van Oudenhoven

Program Assistant, Secretary of the Faculty and Academic Staff

 

10/31/03

Myron Van de Ven

Director of Admissions

 

2/2/00

Laverne VanDenLangenberg

Typist, Extended Degree

 

4/18/00

Jerome Vander Heyden

Custodian

 

8/20/96

Clara Vander Kelen

Building Maintenance Helper

 

1/3/92

Roger Vanderperren

Director, Learning Resources

 

8/6/98

Gary Vetter

Technical Support, Computing and Information Technology

 

8/1/08

Lynn Walter

Professor, Social Change and Development

x

2010

Nancy Weidner

Library Services Assistant, Cofrin Library

 

1/28/08

Marjorie Weidner

Assistant to the Chancellor, Chancellor's Office

 

9/1/87

Sue Weiler

Academic Department Associate, Wisconsin Space Grant Consortium

 

2011

Becky Wendt

University Services Associate, Financial Aid

 

2010

Robert Wenger

Professor, Natural and Applied Sciences

x

6/30/99

Keith White

Professor, Natural and Applied Sciences

x

5/28/89

Rolfe White

Associate Professor, Social Work

x

6/24/98

Jean Wiegand

Program Assistant, Financial Aid

 

1/20/89

James Wiersma

Professor, Natural and Applied Sciences

x

5/25/97

Orlin Wilber

Custodian

 

1/19/99

Charles Wilson

Assistant Chancellor, University Advancement

 

6/30/04

Wallace Windross

Power Plant Operator, Facilities Management

 

4/29/92

Ruth Winter

Technical Support, Information Services

 

9/3/08

Karon Winzenz

Professor, Communication and the Arts

x

5/27/01

Chuck Wiseman

Controller 

 

1/31/06

Louise Witherell

Professor, Humanistic Studies

x

5/27/90

Carol Wolske

Secretary, Dean of StudentÕs Office

 

10/31/05

Dawn Wuelling

Academic Department Associate, Humanistic Studies

 

2011

James Zabel

Stock Clerk

 

1/7/00

David Zeeman

Grounds Crew Chief, Facilities Management

 

1/31/06

Karl Zehms

Associate Professor, Business Administration

x

5/20/07

Andrew Zinkl

Reference Librarian, Cofrin Library

 

7/31/97