Structures & People

Faculty Senate

Rules

Current Calendar

Actions, documents, and resolutions

Minutes

Art and Design
Minkyu Lee, 15-17, Associate Professor
Alternate: Kristy Deetz, 15-17, Professor

Business Administration
Gaurav Bansal, 15-17, Associate Professor (replacement)
James Loebl, 16-18, Associate Professor
Alternate: Steven Muzatko, 15-17, Associate Professor

Democracy and Justice Studies
Harvey Kaye, 15-17, Professor (replacement)
Alternate: Jon Shelton, 15-17, Assistant Professor (replacement)

Education
Mark Kiehn, 15-17, Associate Professor
Maria Aurora Cortes de Fulton, 16-18, Assistant Professor
Alternate: Mary Gichobi, 15-17, Assistant Professor
Alternate: Karen Eckardt, 16-18, Lecturer

Human Biology
Paul Mueller, 15-17, Assistant Professor (replacement)
Uwe Pott, 16-18, Associate Professor
Alternate: Brian Merkel, 15-17, Associate Professor

Human Development
Christine Smith, 15-17, Associate Professor
Kristin Vespia, 16-18, Associate Professor
Alternate: Illene Cupit, 15-17, Professor
Alternate: Dean VonDras, 16-18, Professor

Humanistic Studies
Gregory Aldrete, 15-17, Professor
Rebecca Nesvet, 15-17, Assistant Professor
J. Vincent Lowery, 16-18, Associate Professor
Alternate: Hernan Fernandez-Meardi, 15-17, Associate Professor
Alternate: Brian Sutton, 16-18, Associate Professor and Director of English Composition and the Writing Center

Information & Computing Science
Bryan Carr, 15-17, Assistant Professor
Alternate: Ankur Chattopadhyay, 15-17, Assistant Professor

Music
Eric Hansen, 16-18, Associate Professor
Alternate: Michael Rector, 16-18, Assistant Professor

Natural & Applied Sciences
Ryan Currier, 15-17, Assistant Professor
John Luczaj, 16-18, Professor
Mohammad Mahfuz, 16-18, Assistant Professor (replacement)
Lisa Grubisha, 16-18, Assistant Professor
Alternate: Tetyana Malysheva, 16-18, Assistant Professor
Alternate: Michael Draney, 16-18, Professor

Nursing
Brenda Tyczkowski, 15-17, Assistant Professor
Alternate: Heather Herdman, 16-18, Associate Professor

Public & Environmental Affairs
Laurel Phoenix, 16-18, Associate Professor (replacement)
Elizabeth Wheat, 16-18, Assistant Professor
Alternate: Thomas Nesslein, 16-18, Associate Professor
Alternate: John Stoll, 16-18, Professor

Social Work
Joan Groessl, 16-18, Assistant Professor
Alternate: Gail Trimberger, 16-18, Associate Professor

Theatre and Dance
Kaoime Malloy, 16-18, Professor
Alternate: John Mariano, 16-18, Associate Professor

Senate Members At Large (UC)
David Voelker, at-large AH, 14-17, Associate Professor (replacement)
Andrew Austin, SS, 14-17, Associate Professor (replacement)
Christine Vandenhouten, PS, 15-18, Associate Professor
Patricia Terry, NS, 15-18, Professor
Chuck Rybak, AH, 16-19, Associate Professor
Katia Levintova, at-large SS, 16-19, Associate Professor

Ex-officio (non-voting) Members
Gregory Davis, Provost (ex-officio, non-voting)
Gary Miller, Chancellor (ex-officio, non-voting)

Parliamentarian
Steven Meyer, Associate Professor (ex-officio, non-voting)

Academic Staff Representative
Katrina Hrivnak, 16-17, Assistant Registrar (ex-officio, non-voting)

University Staff Representative
Jan Snyder, Univ. Services Program Assoc (ex-officio, non-voting)

Student Government Representative
Nikolas Austin (ex-officio, non-voting)