Structures & People

Faculty Senate

Rules

Current Calendar

Actions, documents, and resolutions

Minutes

Art and Design
Kristy Deetz, 17-19, Professor
Alternate: Samuel Watson, 17-19, Assistant Professor

Business Administration
James Loebl, 16-18, Associate Professor
Heather Clarke, 17-19, Assistant Professor
Alternate: Vallari Chandna, 17-19, Assistant Professor

Democracy and Justice Studies
Andrew Austin, 17-19, Associate Professor
Alternate: Eric Morgan, 17-19, Associate Professor

Education
Maria Aurora Cortes de Fulton, 16-18, Assistant Professor
Alternate: Karen Eckardt, 16-18, Lecturer

Human Biology
Uwe Pott, 16-18, Associate Professor
Paul Mueller, 17-19, Assistant Professor
Alternate: Daniel Meinhardt, 17-19, Associate Professor

Human Development
Kristin Vespia, 16-18, Associate Professor
Sawa Senzaki, 17-19, Assistant Professor
Alternate: Dean VonDras, 16-18, Professor

Humanities
Stefan Hall, 17-19, Associate Professor
Rebecca Nesvet, 17-19, Assistant Professor
Hernan Fernandez-Meardi, 17-19, Associate Professor
Alternate: Sarah Schuetze, 17-19, Assistant Professor
Alternate: Cristina Ortiz, 17-19, Professor

Information & Computing Science
Katie Turkiewicz, 17-19, Assistant Professor
Alternate: Bryan Carr, 17-19, Assistant Professor

Music
Eric Hansen, 16-18, Associate Professor
Alternate: Michael Rector, 16-18, Assistant Professor

Natural & Applied Sciences
John Luczaj, 16-18, Professor
Mohammad Mahfuz, 16-18, Assistant Professor
Lisa Grubisha, 16-18, Assistant Professor
Michael Draney, 17-19, Professor
Alternate: Tetyana Malysheva, 16-18, Assistant Professor
Alternate: Julie Wondergem, 17-19, Associate Professor

Nursing
Brenda Tyczkowski, 17-19, Assistant Professor
Alternate: Myunghee Jun, 17-18, Assistant Professor (replacement)

Public & Environmental Affairs
Elizabeth Wheat, 16-18, Assistant Professor
Alternate: Laurel Phoenix, 16-18, Associate Professor

Social Work
Joan Groessl, 16-18, Assistant Professor
Dana Johnson, 17-19, Lecturer
Alternate: Stephanie Rhee, 17-19, Assistant Professor

Theatre and Dance
Kaoime Malloy, 16-18, Professor
Alternate: John Mariano, 16-18, Associate Professor

Senate Members At Large (UC)
Christine Vandenhouten, PS, 15-18, Associate Professor
Patricia Terry, NS, 15-18, Professor
Courtney Sherman, AH, 16-19, Associate Professor (replacement)
Katia Levintova, at-large SS, 16-19, Associate Professor
Ryan Martin, SS, 17-20, Professor
Gail Trimberger, at large-PS, 17-20, Associate Professor

Ex-officio (non-voting) Members
Gregory Davis, Provost (ex-officio, non-voting)
Gary Miller, Chancellor (ex-officio, non-voting)

Parliamentarian
Steven Meyer, Associate Professor (ex-officio, non-voting)

Academic Staff Representative
Jamee Haslam, 17-18, Senior Advisor (ex-officio, non-voting)

University Staff Representative
Jan Snyder, Univ. Services Program Assoc (ex-officio, non-voting)

Student Government Representative
Eduardo Navarro, SGA President (ex-officio, non-voting)