University of Wisconsin - Green Bay, "Connecting learning to life." UW-Green Bay Home Search Departments Students Faculty & Staff Library A to Z University of Wisconsin - Green Bay UW-Green Bay Phoenix

 
NEWS RELEASES

NEWS ARCHIVE


EXPERTS GUIDE

FEATURED PHOTOS

IN THE NEWS

LOG NEWSLETTER

CHANCELLOR'S FYI

INSIDE MAGAZINE



Marketing and
University Communication
UW-Green Bay, CL 815
2420 Nicolet Drive
Green Bay, WI 54311-7001
(920) 465-2626

E-mail: bassettb@uwgb.edu

Last update: 1/14/08

[University of Wisconsin-Green Bay News Release]

For Immediate Release:

January 14, 2008

UW-Green Bay announces fall semester academic honors recipients

GREEN BAY -- The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay has made public the names of students receiving academic honors for the fall semester. Students who maintain a 4.0 grade point average, which represents all "A" grades, receive highest honors. High honors go to those earning 3.99 to 3.75 grade point averages. Honors are given to students with 3.74 to 3.50 grade point averages. Students are listed by the county claimed as place of permanent residence. All were full-time students in the fall term.

HIGHEST HONORS

Wisconsin:
Barron -- Mark Rykal, Chetek.
Brown -- Tammy Allen, Ashley Brabant, Michael Edwards, Maggie Gertz, Katherine Hoffman, Ashley Holubar, Jin Joung, Jessica Schroeder, Tracy Titulaer, Michael Tommarello, Molly Uebele, Nicholas Uebelher, Nicole VanEnkevort, Lindsay Vieaux, Kathryn Weller, and Beth Willems, De Pere; Timothy Abbott, Katie Allen, Hanna Anderson, Molly Aylward, Trisha Bero, Catherine Berth, Morgan Bloohm, Sarah Breitrick, Kaitlyn Carlson, Antonio Castillo Jr, Corey Colburn, Samantha Colburn, Anzhalika Collard, Molly Collard, Ashley Dalke, Jacqueline Dart, Brent DeVetter, Christopher Delmont, Lisa Desautels, Andrew Fameree, Benjamin Fleming, Andrew Flick, Mary Frank, Lauren Gerrits, Kimberly Graycarek, Anthony Haney, Amy Hansen, Christopher Harris, Benjamin Hintz, Craig Hotchkiss, Mary Hurst, Bethany Ivey, Eric Jacobson, Jason Karcz, Keri Kellner, Elaina Kemnitz, Julie Kiley, Katie Kiley, Rebekah Knight, Kathryn Kornowski, Elena Kossyreva, Andrew Kozicki, Andrew LaFrombois, Stephanie Lardinois, Elizabeth Limburg, Zachary Loritz, Michael Louison, Ryan Mach, Leah Maltby, Alyssa Mannering, Sarah Markham, Jason Martin, Amy Maruszczak, Alex Maybrodsky, Jean-Marie Mayer, Dawn Miller, John Mogan, Stacey Onate, Ekaterina Pagel, Melissa Proski, Alex Ripley, Carmen Schmitz, Derek Schoen, Renee School, Jessica Schrage, Debra Schubring, Desiree Schutte, Kevin Schwarten, Noah Settersten, Trista Seubert, Dana Seymour, Rachael Southern, Amanda Stinson, Krista Tautges, Lisa Thetreau, Matthew Thiel, Dana Tingley, Kimberly Vickman, Justin Vincent, Nicholas Vlies, Angela Walschinski, Benjamin Wass, Sondra Werlein, Erin Wheelock, Patricia Wilson, Amy Wittman, Jesse Wouters, and Pahoua Yang, Green Bay; Lisa Noel, Greenleaf; Samantha Watermolen, Pulaski; Robyn Gabel, Melissa Madigan, and Olivia Warpinski, Suamico; and Jenny Gerndt, Wrightstown.
Buffalo -- Janell Wingert, Alma.
Calumet -- Joshua Behnke, Ngosong Fonkem, Jennifer Hebbe, and Nicole O'Connell, Appleton; Kimberly Eickert, Jodi Gerhartz, Grant Kolbe, and Stephanie Mayer, Brillion; Laura Geiser, Chilton; Erin Stache and Cara Teinert, Hilbert; Alyssa VanderHeyden, Menasha; and Philip Kappell, Sherwood.
Columbia -- Amanda Rodenhauser and Beth Rodenhauser, Pardeeville; Renee Buckley, Poynette; and Laura Braaksma, Randolph.
Dane -- James Resch, Mount Horeb; and Brooke Borchert and Mollie Sellen, Sun Prairie.
Dodge -- Hannah Aplin and Sammantha Ruenger, Beaver Dam; David Luedtke, Lomira; and Michael Syrjamaki, Reeseville.
Door -- Bridget Engebose, Luxemburg; Adam Binder, Sister Bay; and Kerri Anderko, Jennifer Hart, Kristen Kratcha, and Andrew LaLuzerne, Sturgeon Bay.
Florence -- Abby Nelson, Fence.
Fond du Lac -- Brittany Broder, Fairwater; Katelyn Santy, Fond du Lac; Christine Hillier, Ripon; and Corey Livieri, Van Dyne.
Forest -- Jenna Gravitter, Crandon; and Stacy Stefanski, Newald.
Green -- Megan Schlittler, Brodhead.
Jefferson -- Barry Grossman, Cambridge.
Kenosha -- Sarah Heinzen and Laura Schultz, Kenosha; and Melani Niederer, New Munster.
Kewaunee -- Annette Zastrow, Algoma; Brittnie Jonet, Casco; Brittany Kassner and Nicole Sinkula, Kewaunee; and Zachary Sutter, Luxemburg.
Langlade -- Katie Jensen, Pelican Lake; and Sheena Gutzman, White Lake.
Manitowoc -- Heidi Wood, Cato; Josh VanMinsel, Cleveland; Dana Doute, Amber Maile, and Cory Rabe, Kiel; Michael Barta, Kristin Hochkammer, Marissa Rauen, Katie Sweetman, and Amber Wittmus, Manitowoc; Jennifer Fidler, Maribel; Sara Popp, Reedsville; and Michael Charles, Justin Litersky, Amy Meissner, Cody Steinhauer, Marissa Thayer, Brooke Walesh, and Troy Wiesner, Two Rivers.
Marathon -- Jamie Fischer, Edgar; Lindsay Jozwiak, Hatley; Chong Xiong, Mosinee; and Alexandra McManus, Amanda Polzer, and Heather Williams, Wausau.
Marinette -- Jennifer Aide, Dunbar; Meghan Hanson and Susan Kraus, Marinette; Samuel Hansen, Niagara; Jeremiah Barker, Opal Carlson, Ryan Hartwig, and Mallory Kniskern, Peshtigo; Carolyn Uhl, Pound; and Amanda Atwood, Silver Cliff.
Marquette -- Joshua Weishaar, Westfield.
Milwaukee -- Benjamin Bunke, Wauwatosa.
Monroe -- Megan Witt, Kendall.
Oconto -- Kimberly Beaumier, Lena; Katherine Koehne, Little Suamico; Maryia Borys, Lori Caelwaerts, and Kayleigh Stewart, Oconto; Ryan Rowell, Oconto Falls; Jamie Nowak, Jennifer Rietz, and Jessica Rosenberg, Sobieski; and Amy Hischke and Kolia Hischke, Suring.
Oneida -- Kayla Kuczmarski, Rhinelander.
Outagamie -- Cassie Bauer, Joshua Dutton, Amy Evers, Angela Fuerst, Kaitlin Hasseler, Benjamin Markowski, Jennifer Rehfeldt, Amanda Scheelk, and Alyson VanLith, Appleton; Nathan Riehl, Black Creek; Annette Cornelius, De Pere; Dana Brockman, Sarah Dopkins, Travis Gerritts, Nicole Lecker, Rochelle Meulemans, Eric Romenesko, Melissa Schuh, Amanda Van Eyck, and Anne Wehling, Kaukauna; Mark Buman, Oneida; and Travis Schara, Seymour.
Ozaukee -- Casey Hoffman and Jacqueline Krall, Grafton; and Brooke Haendel and Ryan Miller, Mequon.
Polk -- Andrea Didlo, Frederic.
Portage -- Megan Peters, Amherst.
Price -- Shawna Schantner, Kennan; and Michelle Skotzke, Phillips.
Racine -- Melissa Merkovich, Franksville; and Hilary Bullock and Andrew Koors, Racine.
Rock -- Julie Parish, Beloit; and Justin Sills, Evansville.
Rusk -- Samantha Olesiak, Weyerhaeuser.
Saint Croix -- Cassandra Maxon, River Falls.
Sauk -- Lauren Lindloff, Reedsburg; and Ashley Ballweg, Sauk City.
Shawano -- Tamara Frappy, Bonduel; Heather Klatt, Oconto Falls; Kristi Edminster, Pulaski; Peter Block, Grace Gueths, Heather Roth, and Michelle Wallrich, Shawano; and Elizabeth Chapin, Tigerton.
Sheboygan -- Jamie Froh and Andrew Kopitzke, Elkhart Lake; Krystal Born, Plymouth; Ellen Cook, Megan Gustafson, Brian Knaak, Nicole Kowalis, and Jasmine Palmer, Sheboygan; and Erin Deeley and Crystal Smith, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor -- Stephanie Scott, Westboro.
Walworth -- Marsha Handrick, Darien; and Amanda Thornsen, Delavan.
Washington -- Emily Lawton and Andrea Todd, West Bend.
Waukesha -- Gena Dati, Brookfield; Kristine Gielow, Sussex; and Brianna Smith, Waukesha.
Waupaca -- Ryan Smith, Manawa; and Renae Blank, New London.
Waushara -- Zebulun Rutter, Coloma; and Ashley Butler, Wautoma.
Winnebago -- Rebecca Burke, Appleton; Jennifer Kuhn, Larsen; Amy Allwardt and Emily Dachelet, Menasha; Meghan Blohm, Nicole Daubert, Jessica Krejcarek, and Teresa Rieckmann, Neenah; and Katie VonHolzen, Winneconne.
Wood -- Ashley Adler, Marshfield; Melissa Franson, Pittsville; and Holly Hanneman and Anne Wayne, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:
Illinois -- Megan Gregory, Rockford.
Michigan -- Darcie DiBasio, Clinton Township; Jerod Bastianello, Iron River; and Amanda Etka, Vulcan.
Washington -- Janet Weidert, Colbert.

Other countries:
France -- Aurelie Navizet.
Germany -- Sara Keller.
Vietnam -- Ly Nguyen.

HIGH HONORS

Wisconsin:
Ashland -- Andrew Mertig, Butternut.
Barron -- Britton Slowey, Rice Lake.
Bayfield -- Carolyn Feck, Drummond.
Brown -- Brenton Butterfield, Christian Eversen, Katherine Haasch, Nicholas Hitt, Nicholas Rusboldt, Sarah Schlemmer, Jessie Torres, Bo VanHandel, Erin Vannieuwenhoven, and Brenda Zayas, De Pere; Jason Pantzlaff and Michael Pride, Denmark; Joseph Aldrich, Sheyla Aquise, Brian Arcand, Nicholas Aures, Brendan Baier, Sherril Baierl, Scott Bartell, Emily Basten, Josh Beaton, Colin Berkovitz II, Samantha Beyer, Henning Boeddicker, Marena Bridges, Robert Broder, Kimberly Brown, Jeremy Brunette, Laura Buntman, Michael Burns, Jamie Buss, Amanda Caldie, Katherine Clark, Sarah Clayton, Stephanie Dahlman, Mitch Dais, Michelle Dantinne, Katelyn Davel, Annette DeGroot, Jason Decur, Raymond Dempsey, Sara Doperalski, Brittany DuBois, Meredith Duchaine, Johnathan Dykstra, Alicia Engel, Tiffany Engels, May Fiala, Mark Fiori, Jesse Flynn, Joshua Freimuth, Kristine Gay, Michelle Gilles, Megan Graume, Susan Haen, David Hall, Megan Hanson, Brent Heiges, Megan Hetrick, Kelly Hirsch, Diana Hubbell, Greg Johanski, Jeremy Johanski, Janet Kallman, Elizabeth Kempf, Heather King, Carrie Klitzke, Kimberly Kohlman, Mary Kong, Emily Kotecki, Tyler Krausert, Sandy Kue, Danni Kunesh, Amber LaFave, Shelly Lannoye, Patrick Leifker, Joshua Lovas, Rachel Lytie, Alesha Mahlik, Rachel McKesson, Devin Michel, Robyn Moynihan, Tyler Ninneman, Rory O'Sullivan, Caitlin Olsen, Megan Pasterski, Penny Peterson, Devon Polzar, Lindsay Prall, Anna Reedy, Lanette Reeves, Ashley Reichwaldt, Megan Resop, Melanie Riley, Andrew Roznowski, Mara Russell, Ryan Schlichting, Benjaman Schmidt, Billie Schoenfeld, Lily Silver, Lean Smart, Amanda Smithson, Nicole Socha, Panya Soung, Brian Sperber, Melissa Stafford, Jennifer Stallsmith, Chris Starrett, Maria Steingraber, Andrew Stimpson, Erin Swiggum, Julianne Sybeldon, Janelle Tegtman, Christy Tesch, Nicole Thiel, Allison Thut, David Tucker, Ginger Turck, Sean Vandenlangenberg, Adam VonHaden, Christopher Vorpahl, Steven Wall, Judith Weshinskey-Price, Jennifer Wessel, Stephanie Westbrook, Amber Wirtner, Kathryn Wolff, Nicole Wood, Leigh Wyman, Pa Yang, Kristine Yohe, and Caitlin Zozakiewicz, Green Bay; Jessica VandeHey, Greenleaf; Danielle DeGrand, Luxemburg; Corey Bins, Kenneth Bull, Rondell Bull, Lacey Busse, and Susan Roberts, New Franken; Kaylynn Gresham and Joshua Maki, Oneida; Laura Willner, Pulaski; and Jeffrey Ott, Suamico.
Buffalo -- Isaac Hoffmaster, Cochrane; and Stacy Weiss, Mondovi.
Calumet -- Jennifer Pintarelli, Michael Powell, and Kacey Thomson, Appleton; Kari Argall and Nicholas Ortlieb, Chilton; Caroline Behnke and Angela Breit, Hilbert; and Katelyn Allen and Lynn Bellmore, Menasha.
Chippewa -- Amanda Spaeth, Boyd; and Rachelle Alix and John Samb, Chippewa Falls.
Clark -- Kyle Seidel, Colby; and Jaurdon Nelson, Dorchester.
Columbia -- Katharyn Wiersma, Cambria; Kelly Pulver, Pardeeville; and Danielle Burgenske, Poynette.
Dane -- Stacy Johnson, Madison; Derek Warrington, Mount Horeb; and Kelly Pfeifer, Oregon.
Dodge -- Jamie Stephenson, Beaver Dam; John Bratz and Kate Wondra, Mayville; and Danyel Vincent, Oakfield.
Door -- Alyse-Marie Freeman and Sarah Gnadt, Baileys Harbor; Melissa Alberts and Dara VanOss, Brussels; Mary Sawyer, Ellison Bay; Tiffani Wille, Forestville; and Alice Billing, Abby Buechner, Marissa Goetz, Kasey Hembel, Kayla Jandrin, Lance Jennerjohn, Kari Merchant, and Nicole Opiela, Sturgeon Bay.
Florence -- Erin Klee and Robert Kranzusch, Florence.
Fond du Lac -- Alyssa Bohlman, Campbellsport; Jenna Pucker, Eldorado; Eric Deaver, Fond du Lac; and Benjamin Strupp, Oakfield.
Forest -- Richard Kegley, Crandon; and Shanna Casperson, Laona.
Green -- Wendy Huber, Monroe.
Iowa -- Tori White, Arena.
Jackson -- Joel Blackman, Black River Falls.
Jefferson -- Benjamin Libal, Waterloo.
Kenosha -- Stephanie Salituro, Kenosha; William Strey, Twin Lakes; and Kaitlyn Schaul, Union Grove.
Kewaunee -- Elizabeth Steiner, Ashley Swoboda, and Michelle Tahlier, Algoma; Jason Vincent and Amy Zellner, Casco; Tricia Dewey, Denmark; Ashley Kassner, Lindsay Rice, Katie Rohr, and Lacy Siegmund, Kewaunee; and Sarah Benzshawel, Michael Johnson Jr, Ashley Kinjerski, Melissa Mazanet, Stacy Slatky, and Anthony Veit, Luxemburg.
La Crosse -- Rachell Shaffer, Holmen; and Kassidy Swartz, La Crosse.
Lafayette -- Lori Schoenhard, Shullsburg.
Langlade -- Shelley Damos and Nia Ottmann, Antigo; Matthew Rogatzki, Deerbrook; and Stephanie Flood, Elcho.
Lincoln -- Hillary Johnson, Gleason; and Jenna Neumann and Andrea Roets, Merrill.
Manitowoc -- Amanda Bratz and Vanessa Freimuth, Brillion; Tarah Staats, Kiel; Ryan Bahnaman, Theresa DeWitt, Anne Gretz, Melyssa Keil, Elise Lindemann, Maria Sorenson, Pha Thao, and Kathleen Walkner, Manitowoc; Amberly Bruckschen and Nicholas Peltier, Mishicot; Jennifer Jeffery, David Lutze, and Renee Salm, Newton; Mary King and Jesse Kohn, Reedsville; Joseph Bauer, Bradley Coenen, Jacob Gehler, Katie Juul, Amanda Luedtke, Kari Petrashek, and Sonya Wiegand, Two Rivers; Joanna Herrmann and Rebecka Oswald, Valders; and Michael Adsit Jr and JoAnn Zipperer, Whitelaw.
Marathon -- Emily Kunze, Abbotsford; Heather Hoeppner, Aniwa; Hannah Burmesch, Crystal Krienke-Bonkoski, and Laurie Kroening, Mosinee; Kimberly McEwen, Rothschild; Nicholas Jones, Krystle Norton, and Kimberly Rusch, Schofield; Jessica Mannigel, Spencer; Natasha Sterzinger and Perry Wanner, Wausau; and Jessica Engman, Weston.
Marinette -- Alaina Kaus, Coleman; Heather Wolf, Crivitz; Caylee Borkowski, Daniel Kmiecik, and Stephanie Wheeler, Marinette; Janet Cheney, Pembine; Taylor Biernasz, Sheryl Drees, Craig Morois, and Christa Reed, Peshtigo; and Rebecca Dunlap and Carrie Koenen, Wausaukee.
Marquette -- Jacob Weishaar, Westfield.
Milwaukee -- Alyssa Allen, Erin Bartaczewicz, Stephanie Jansen, and Jessica Koehlert, Franklin; Cassandra Byerly and Nicholas Schwei, Greendale; Stephanie Sabinash, Greenfield; Maris Jost-Edgar and Emily Lawent, Shorewood; Betsy Daharsh, South Milwaukee; and Amanda Crump, Zachary Meier, and Michelle Woida, Wauwatosa.
Monroe -- Daniel Satterfield, Sparta.
Oconto -- Donne Hansen III, Abrams; Betsy Hujet, Gillett; Matthew Yahnke, Krakow; Kimberly Konop and Ashley Marquardt, Lena; Amy Scheffen, Little Suamico; Justin Schmitt, Mountain; Amanda Samsa, Oconto; Elizabeth Jones and Kendra Thomson, Oconto Falls; Marsha Orth, Sobieski; and Sheila Blazek and Jonathan Carlson, Suring.
Oneida -- Katherine Kiel, Hazelhurst; Kathryn Kranz, Lake Tomahawk; and Katherine Grafelman, Gregory Grzesik, and Amanda Hicks, Rhinelander.
Outagamie -- Melinda Bluhm, Amy Brockman, Rochelle Gaffney, Emily Hultman, Allison Krummel, Amy Losselyong, and Stephanie Peters, Appleton; James Goodall, Kasey Hofacker, Crystal Hunter, and Johanna VanAsten, Black Creek; Brian Wojcik, Green Bay; Andrea Aldrich, Renee Stancer, and Amanda VanderWielen, Kaukauna; Amanda Kilsdonk, Kimberly; Ashley Marsh, Little Chute; Jason Goudreau and Chad Krause, New London; Jaclyn Burke and Amanda Robinson, Seymour; and Jennifer Becher, Justin Daemmrich, and Rebecca Miller, Shiocton.
Ozaukee -- Adam Mulloy, Belgium; Sara Sieracki and Andrew Tillmann, Grafton; and Angela DeLucia and Crystal Jushka, Port Washington.
Polk -- Derek Bergman and Crystal Osman, Luck; and Chase Hedrick, Saint Croix Falls.
Portage -- Abby Borgen, Amherst; Becky Hintz, Bancroft; Matthew Clegg, Stevens Point; and Kortney VanErt-Johnson, Wisconsin Rapids.
Price -- Cassandra Heizler, Phillips.
Racine -- Anna Bluemel, Wind Lake.
Richland -- Erin Templin, Richland Center.
Rusk -- Ashley Long, Ladysmith.
Saint Croix -- Johnathan Nelson, Hammond; and Michael Schachtner, Somerset.
Sauk -- Jessica Bocek and Zachary Taylor, Baraboo.
Shawano -- Rebecca Corazalla, Birnamwood; Nicole Short and Hilary Wians, Bonduel; Kyle Waelchli, Cecil; Jenna Goerl, Seymour; Natalie Beyer, Phillip Block, Keith Hartleben, Heidi Leonard, McKaslyn Mailahn, Holly Montoure, and Zachariah Zopp, Shawano; and Natalie Onesti, Wittenberg.
Sheboygan -- Lana Athorp, Cleveland; Kayla Groh, Elkhart Lake; Kevin Brill, Hingham; Jaimie Henschel, Howards Grove; Sadie Arnst, Andrew Feldmann, Daniel Feldmann, Davis Mauk, and Cody Strong, Plymouth; Katherine Bruni, Random Lake; Ryan Geisler, Michael Gries, Shannon Kelly, Emily Kolka, Laura Nisporic, Christian Ott, Katie Senkbeil, and Erik Shircel, Sheboygan; and Briana Cannon, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor -- Adam Bormann and Stacey Frey, Medford; and Lisa Bohl and Dana Dolezalek, Rib Lake.
Trempealeau -- Matthew Reedy, Galesville; and Zachary Grusznski, Trempealeau.
Vilas -- Brooke Miller, Arbor Vitae.
Walworth -- Lindsey Shreves, Delavan.
Washington -- Mollie Kaebisch, Colgate; Amanda Steitz, Germantown; Julie Bayard and Kevin Heins, Hubertus; Adam Faltersack, Jackson; Brenton Strassburg, Kewaskum; Karissa Galaska, Slinger; and Amanda Knack, West Bend.
Waukesha -- Jacqueline Johannes, Hartland; Michael Gabriel, Muskego; Colin Butler and Scott Leibbrandt, New Berlin; and Maja Gettrust and Derek Huebner, Waukesha.
Waupaca -- Amanda Krause, Clintonville; Alicia Allen, Stephanie Bellile, and Bradley Heiges, New London; Elizabeth Thompson, Waupaca; and Jenna Schafer, Weyauwega.
Waushara -- Kendelle Krause, Berlin.
Winnebago -- Benjamin Endres and Ashley Sprangers, Menasha; Kelly Beck, Michael Blum, Shannon Kinderman, and Alex Zemke, Oshkosh; and Evan Groth, Pickett.
Wood -- Joel Ponshock, Milladore.

Other states:
Illinois -- Erika Olson, Aurora; Brian Zaron, Belleville; Brooke Wikgren, Champaign; and Timothy Kowols, Mount Prospect.
Michigan -- Neil Wender, Carney; Alison Furton and Sacsha Maccoux, Menominee; and Stephanie Murray, Quinnesec.
Minnesota -- Betty Slinger, Faribault; Amber O'Connor, Ham Lake; Jenna Bigott, Lindstrom; Kelly Stadum, Mahtomedi; Gina Covert, North Mankato; Sarah Rauen, Stacy; Kelsey Hausken and Jaclyn Pribyl, Stillwater; and Kari Helland, Wayzata.
New York -- Victoria Genau, Buffalo.
North Carolina -- Kelly Layne, Jacksonville.

Other countries:
England -- Joanne Palmer.
France -- Maxime Clairet.
Germany -- Jenny Neubauer.
Sweden -- David Prochazka.
Vietnam -- Chung Nguyen.

HONORS

Wisconsin:
Ashland -- Lacy Kontny, Ashland; and Chase Gima, Glidden.
Bayfield -- Heidi Poysa, Mason.
Brown -- Kimberly Altamore, Rick Anania, Katherine Andrastek, Briana Burkett, Sarah Daubenspeck, Amanda Degeneffe, Cayla Demske, Lindsey Douglas, Heather Golden, Kate Helein, William Johnson, Kathleen Klaus, Samantha Klima, Julia Laes, Amanda Lindbloom, Lauren Mariucci, Justin Melroy, Dawn Natzke, Lynn Piaskowski, Michelle Rockwood, Brian Schmitz, Amanda Stank, Amanda Stern, Alex Stulo, Elizabeth Turner, Danielle VanBeckum, Samantha VanElzen, and Heather Wasurick, De Pere; Leah Holda and Craig Key, Denmark; Jason Alberts, Kimberly Alft, Ashley Arts, Isaac Aulik, Brittany Baker, Eric Bansemar, Laura Bartingale, Kirk Behling, Alex Below, Matthew Bergeon, Adam Biemeret, Jessica Boettcher, Kristen Bohnert, Andrew Bomske, Lora Boncher, Natalie Bridenhagen, Wesley Bringe, Yuri Burrows, Marisol Campbell, Tiffany Cash, George Caylor, Yuliya Charapanava, Nicholas Cibula, Traci Collins, Eric Combs, Thomas Cooper, Luke Cortright, Mary DeCleene, Rebecca DeGrant, Denisse DelaCruz, David Deprey, Wednesday Devroy, Cassie DuChateau, Sarah Duchow, Brandi Dunkert, Jacob Elbe, Elizabeth Elfe, Justin Engum, Emily Ensrud, Tavie Folk, Aaron Frailing, Amanda Francies, Morgan Gantz, Jay Gerlach, Jay Glodowski, Thomas Glonek, Elizabeth Gomez, Jonathan Gracer, David Graves, Meghan Guay, David Guba, Nathan Hermus, Jennifer Hilbrink, Tina Hinckley, Ashley Hinze, Weston Hodkiewicz, Andrew Hoffman, Kirsten Hoffman, Seth Holubar, Jamie Jahnke, Katelyn Jerlinga, Hannah Johnson, Valerie Johnson, Sara Jolly, Virginijus Kajokas, Jason Keller, Joseph Kennedy, Jamie Keyzer, Daravanh Khamvongsa, Mera Kidney, Alison Klapper, Leah Kleimenhagen, Tiffany Kleinschmidt, Siarhei Klimau, Benjamin Krumenauer, Benjamin Krumholz, Angela Krumpos, Kurt Kuschel, Jennifer Lamal, Megan Lambeau, Stephanie Lazzari, Anthony Lee, Jessica Lenz, Alexander Liebmann, Mitchell Lind, Brittni Loch, Ann Lor, Debra Lucas, Melanie Lundy, Nicole Maas, Thomas Matuszak, Jennifer McHugh, Michelle McKeefry, Daniel Mears, Rebecca Meiller, Jayme Merline, Karen Meyer, Matthew Micolichek, Matiu Moimoi, Breanna Mommaerts, Ricky Moua, Jennifer Murnock, Aubree Neuville, Michelle Nys, Kristina Pease, Gregory Peters, Jessica Pharis, Heidi Process, Jessica Pudelko, Sarah Puyleart, Gina Radewan, Amanda Raskin, Kimberly Renard, David Rodriguez, Erin Rose, Emily Rueckl, Jessica Rusch, Crystal Salas, Emily Savetwith, Melissa Scheck, Emily Schmidt, Rebecca Segall, Kimberly Simendinger, Ryan Sonnenberg, Amanda Steinke, Danielle Story, Sasha Teymorian, Natasha Thayse, Melissa Tuomi, Alexi Valitchka, Nathan VanBeek, Sarah VanBuren, Michelle VanDrese, Tricia VanEgeren, Jaimee Wallo, Chad Weihbrecht, Alicia Wheeler, Melissa Wiesner, Anton Williams, AnnMarie Wilson, David Wittlinger, Ryan Wolff, Zongdouan Xiong, and Irina Zinnurova, Green Bay; Hannah Bohrtz, Greenleaf; Katie Weiland, Kaukauna; Matthew Dufek, Luxemburg; Brian Beyer, Jason Beyer, Rebekah Engum, Molly LeCaptain, Megan Loritz, Jessica Seibert, Amanda Strebel, Andrew Wallace, and Jackie Zahn, New Franken; Paul Killian, Oneida; Mallory Blackford, Tyler Gajewski, and Emilie Schaumburg, Pulaski; Amy Filipiak, Tracy Ford, Adam Krueger, Natasha Somerhalder, Lance Waller, and John Young, Suamico; and Cody Bush, Wrightstown.
Calumet -- Matthew Lueck, Appleton; Seth Kabat, Brillion; Anthony Rieth and Emily Schwobe, Chilton; Joshua Meyer, New Holstein; and Neil Montour, Sherwood.
Chippewa -- Timothy Licht, Boyd.
Clark -- Kevin Jones, Neillsville; and Sarah VanSlambrouck, Thorp.
Columbia -- Ray Pulford, Pardeeville.
Crawford -- Ryan McConnell, Prairie du Chien.
Dane -- Joseph Grim and Michelle Schroeder, Cambridge; Leah Patik and Nichole Wentworth, De Forest; Matthew Dawson and Alyssa Hoffman, Madison; Cassandra Clerkin, Mc Farland; Megan Uebersetzig, Mount Horeb; Samantha Dolinski, Oregon; Brian Bar and Andre Wehrle, Stoughton; Elizabeth Elliott, Sun Prairie; and Jacob Kaltenberg, Waunakee.
Dodge -- Anna Kendziorski, Beaver Dam; Stephanie Knipper, Michelle Lehmann, and Melissa Will, Hustisford; Rachel Gerth, Iron Ridge; Danielle Kuntz, Juneau; Timothy Jordan and Kurt Wondra, Lomira; Lynn Larson and Amanda Radke, Mayville; Jessica Martin, Reeseville; Abigail Borck, Watertown; and Melissa Schleicher, Waupun.
Door -- Kristin Linczmaier, Baileys Harbor; Amber Bennett, Ellison Bay; Aja Nelson, Fish Creek; and Amber Brauer, Ryan Frea, Karen Lewens, Leann Nguyen, Kylene Pankratz, Mindi Vanderhoof, Nicholas Watermolen, Megan Welch, and Miranda Werkheiser, Sturgeon Bay.
Eau Claire -- Lisa Mercer, Altoona; and Jennifer Steuck, Eau Claire.
Fond du Lac -- Brittany Strehlow, Brandon; Michelle Backhaus, Campbellsport; Tania Galligan, Matthew McLean, Jennifer Pinnow, and April Smet, Fond du Lac; Justin Roskopf, North Fond du Lac; Amanda Downs and Molly Lubinsky, Ripon; and Alex Bruins, Matthew Maly, and Michael Warner, Waupun.
Forest -- Ashley Fehrenbach, Crandon; Amanda Kramer, Laona; and Matthew Bull and Ashlee Gardner, Wabeno.
Grant -- Brittany Wolfe, Dickeyville.
Green -- Mitchell McCabe, Monroe.
Green Lake -- Samantha Eagan, Berlin; and Lisa Pollesch, Markesan.
Iron -- Monica Roeder, Mercer.
Jefferson -- Joseph Loomis and Lindsey Provenzano, Jefferson; Amber Stuettgen, Oconomowoc; and Ashley Sweno, Palmyra.
Kenosha -- Carmelina Alfano, Kenosha; and Taylor Neuman, Salem.
Kewaunee -- Kristine Albrecht, Hollie Hendrey, Donald Krumpos, Jordan Parkos, and Kimberly Seidl, Algoma; Lacey Cochart, Jane Fletcher, Kasie Kinnard, and Amanda Pinchart, Casco; Wayne Kittell, Michelle Kostka, and Jamie Vanness, Kewaunee; Michael Bosman, Allison Gyzen, Chelsea Haase, Bethany Renard, Alex Stodola, Jason Treml, Michelle Treml, Travis Treml, Amy Wendricks, and Nicole Zellner, Luxemburg.
La Crosse -- Peter Ruud, La Crosse.
Langlade -- Clarissa Carroll, Stacey Flannery, and Eric Meyer, Antigo; Kristine Hipke and Eric Tiegs, Bryant; Katherine Pugh, Summit Lake; and David Sponholz, White Lake.
Lincoln -- Heather Imhoff, Derek Krause, and Kimberly Schofield, Merrill.
Manitowoc -- Breanna Gall, Tyler Hagenow, and Jenna Loose, Francis Creek; John Auch, Dustin Dietrich, and Jordan Mathes, Kiel; Mason Auman, Lindsey Balzan, Carl Black, Jerance Farmer, Noah Haban, Brynn Hansen, Tanya Kakuk, Paul LaCosse, Lisa Miller, Aimee Monka, Jennifer Pasch, Hannah Pozorski, Joshua Swanson, Jeffrey Uhlir, Steven Wicks, and Jenna Woepse, Manitowoc; Kay Sukowaty, Newton; Roxanne Kahan, Reedsville; Amber Endries, Saint Nazianz; Roxanne Alvarez, Elise Anderson, and Brian Henrickson, Two Rivers.
Marathon -- Rachel Riske, Athens; Alexandria Wesolowski, Christina Wold, and Kristin Zietlow, Edgar; Lindsey Clough, Eland; Adam Balz, Marathon; Sara Guse and Brittney Kastens, Mosinee; Julia Wolff, Ringle; Kortney Jenks, Zach Roush, and Adam Snippen, Schofield; Brittany Brodziski, Spencer; Joshua Bautch, Wausau; and Kristen Beck, Weston.
Marinette -- Brooke Uhl, Coleman; Johnathan Bahde, Tracy Beyer, Christopher Lagassie, Isaac Linstad, Samuel Pecard, Jessica Plansky, Elizabeth Schuett, Amanda Schultz, and Kurtis Uecke, Marinette; Jacob Eichinger, Pembine; Joseph Bruette, Gabriella Lancia, and Vanessa Smith, Peshtigo; Ashley Moberg, Porterfield; Karl Malchow, Pound; and Wayne Tischendorf, Wausaukee.
Marquette -- Page Metcalf, Nicholas Weber, and Tessa Wegenke, Montello.
Milwaukee -- Lynsey Thiel, Michael Wesley, and Jana Zeige, Franklin; Marissa Felske and Anthony Strahota, Milwaukee; Kathryn VanAlstine, South Milwaukee; Andrew Cimpl, Wauwatosa; Cynthia Hart and Ilya Ksenidi, West Allis.
Monroe -- Emily Weber, Cashton; and Robert Kowalewski, Sparta.
Oconto -- Christopher Boucher, Abrams; Amanda Wellens, Cecil; Nicole Soper, Gillett; Nicholas Beschta and Allison Sellen, Lena; Jordan Klingsporn, Little Suamico; Rose DeHut and Matthew Hoffman, Oconto; Melodie Behringer, Tristan Buchert, and Celena Williams, Oconto Falls; Nicole Braun and Anthony Hillier, Pulaski; Angela Berna, Mandy Meyers, Kristen Rietz, and Kerie Throw, Sobieski; Kimberly Deering, Suring; and Nikki Aderholdt, Townsend.
Oneida -- Brandon Eddy, Scott Golomski, and Jacob Mehring, Rhinelander; and Megan Baumann, Three Lakes.
Outagamie -- Robin Beresford, Nicole Braaten, Melissa Detert, Jennifer Eisenbrandt, Stephen Feest, Jennifer Freimuth, Andrew Haskins, Andrea Heiting, Meagan Kempfert, Cassandra Meiers, Shane Moseng, Abbie O'Toole, Tracy Pachan, Danielle Pozolinski, Traci Price, Michael Roth, Melissa Scheelk, Daniel Schultz, Laura Smits, Erin Swick, Arianne Timmers, Erin Torkelson, and Camren Zemlock, Appleton; Kayla Polzin, Bear Creek; Steven Markins, Black Creek; Celeste Hoewisch, Chelsey Koeppl, Kimberly Rieckmann, and Eric VandenAcker, Hortonville; Brady Dill, Christina Johnson, Alisha Reetz, Michael Rock, Angela Vonckx, and Matthew Willis, Kaukauna; Erin Mitchler, Kimberly; Danielle Lenz, Little Chute; and Joe Leininger, Justin Skiba, and Megan Verbsky, Seymour.
Ozaukee -- Mark Goldin, Bayside; Margaret Utecht, Belgium; Lindsay Acterberg, Rachel Fischer, Tracy Kaczanowski, Melissa Lengling, and Emily Scholz, Cedarburg; Emma Bobholz, Carissa Pappas, Tyler Rosenberg, and Brett Walter, Grafton; Andrew Jagow and Amanda Schmidt, Port Washington; and Eric Moreau, Saukville.
Polk -- Anthony McCoy, Milltown.
Portage -- Felicia Dake and Allison Gehrke, Amherst; Rebecca Desorcy, Plover; Andrew Blonigen and Leah Korger, Stevens Point; Evan Crawford and Lisa Kingston, Wisconsin Rapids.
Racine -- Danielle Anderegg and Tarin Reichel, Franksville; Adam Olsen and Jennifer Servi, Racine; and Michael Witte, Waterford.
Rock -- Chelsea Lyga, Beloit; and Jeffrey Sonntag, Janesville.
Rusk -- Jeffrey Meyer, Bruce; and Melissa Tremaine, Hawkins.
Saint Croix -- Amanda Seehaver, Glenwood City; and Brittany Bouzard, David Burman, and Allison Knutson, Hudson.
Sauk -- Samuel Seefeld, Baraboo; and Cara Suchla, Prairie du Sac.
Shawano -- Anna Gunther, Bonduel; Kysia Mortensen, Caroline; Amanda Koepke, Marion; Sara Edminster and Brooke Krautkramer, Pulaski; Paul Spiegel, Chadden Tipton, Princess Vele, and Allison Wagner, Shawano; and Edward Ehlert, Tigerton.
Sheboygan -- Jordan Kalkofen, Adell; Kayla Gries, Cleveland; Jenna Rommelfaenger, Glenbeulah; Jill VerStraate, Howards Grove; Rebecca McCabe, Oostburg; Brandon Heinecke, Plymouth; Amy Chisholm, Maria Foth, Rebecca Lamb, Margaret Pace, Morgan Schmitting, and Erin Siegel, Sheboygan; and Rachael Carstens and Julia Syrjala, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor -- Eric Fehlhaber and Amy Schilling, Medford; Angelena Fliehs, Rib Lake; and Sara Winkler, Westboro.
Vernon -- Sarah Wong, Hillsboro; and Melia Everhart, Westby.
Vilas -- Christopher Wilhelm, Eagle River.
Walworth -- Jessica White, Delavan; and Samantha Troemel, Whitewater.
Washburn -- Santiago Ocariz, Spooner.
Washington -- Patrick Kachelmeier and Brittany Keyser, Colgate; Timothy Kiefer, Germantown; Adam Behnke and Scott Sullivan, Hartford.
Waukesha -- Christina Cronin, Brookfield; Christopher Seul, Colgate; Amy Pollek, Menomonee Falls; William Curtis and Gretchen Herrema, Muskego; Angela Leow and Liesl Tesch, New Berlin; Nicole Davis, Jessica Ennis, Jessica Lowenbach, and Katrina Thompson, Oconomowoc; Garrett Gosh, Pewaukee; Sarah Christofferson, David Dybdahl, and Rachel Riek, Sussex; and Brittney Garcia and Shelley Rupp, Waukesha.
Waupaca -- Renee Hintz, Alisha Kruzicki, and Marissa Mueller, Clintonville; Andrew Schmidt, Fremont; Kristie Kaczmarek, Manawa; Keena Bressler and Stacy Mueller, New London; and Michelle Gach, Weyauwega.
Winnebago -- Bryan Hulbert, Appleton; Michael Schilleman, Menasha; Eric Heimerman, Brittany Jameson, Joel Kleczewski, Wade Moder, Laura Rieckmann, and Nicholas Westphal, Neenah; and Benjamin Kotenberg, Oshkosh.
Wood -- Jessica Ward, Arpin; Christopher Baltus, Auburndale; Laura Bodette, Port Edwards; and Bridget Koeshall, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:
Arkansas -- Kimberly Insley, Clarksville.
Illinois -- Kathleen Cooney, East Moline.
Michigan -- Robert Boss, Charlevoix; Sarah Milkiewicz, Escanaba; Sheryl Salfai, Iron River; Kimberly Allard, Kingsford; Cynthia Fry, Menominee; Kimberly Meiner, Norway; and Holly Anderson and Alex Stevens, Stephenson.
Minnesota -- Jacob Rouse, Cambridge; Seth Spading, Chisago City; Regina Elmer, Lakeland; Katelyn Bodin and Brendan Reilly, Maple Grove; Timothy Damrow and Julie McCloskey, Roseville; Gretchen Greenberg, Stillwater; and Mark Klotzbuecher and Lauren McGraw, Woodbury.
New York -- Lauren Woest, Patchogue.
North Carolina -- Aubrey Lux, Greensboro.
South Carolina -- Alicia McCanna, Hickory Grove.

Other countries:
China -- Guoping Chen.
France -- Pierre-Olivier Buttet.
Germany -- Julia Stock.
Hong Kong -- Kwok Kwan.
Kenya -- Benjamin Mwai.
Japan -- Kaoru Akazawa.

* * *

08-09 | Contact: Betsy Bassett-Piehl bassettb@uwgb.edu, (920) 465-2626



Home | Search | A-Z Index | Departments & People | Campus News & Events | Directions