University of Wisconsin - Green Bay, "Connecting learning to life." UW-Green Bay Home Search Departments Students Faculty & Staff Library A to Z University of Wisconsin - Green Bay UW-Green Bay Phoenix

 
NEWS RELEASES

NEWS ARCHIVE


EXPERTS GUIDE

FEATURED PHOTOS

IN THE NEWS

LOG NEWSLETTER

CHANCELLOR'S FYI

INSIDE MAGAZINE



Marketing and
University Communication
UW-Green Bay, CL 815
2420 Nicolet Drive
Green Bay, WI 54311-7001
(920) 465-2626

E-mail: bassettb@uwgb.edu

Last update: 7/29/08

[University of Wisconsin-Green Bay News Release]

For Immediate Release:

July 9, 2008

UW-Green Bay announces spring semester academic honors recipients

GREEN BAY - The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay has made public the names of students receiving academic honors for the spring semester.

Students who maintain a 4.0 gradepoint average, which represents all "A" grades, receive highest honors. High honors go to those earning 3.99 to 3.75 gradepoint averages. Honors are given to students with 3.74 to 3.50 gradepoint averages.

Students are listed by the county claimed as place of permanent residence. All were full-time students in the spring term.

HIGHEST HONORS

Wisconsin:
Barron -- Mark Rykal, Chetek.
Bayfield -- Carolyn Feck, Drummond.
Brown -- Lindsey Douglas, Christian Eversen, Katherine Haasch, Ashley Holubar, Samantha Klima, Carrie Laux, Nicholas Rusboldt, Jessica Schroeder, Michael Tommarello, Nicole VanEnkevort, and Lindsay Vieaux, De Pere; Timothy Abbott, Katie Allen, Ashley Arts, Molly Aylward, Trisha Bero, Morgan Bloohm, Henning Boeddicker, Casey Bougie, Marena Bridges, Michael Burns, Aivars Busils, Jamie Buss, Anzhalika Collard, Kelly Counihan, Rebecca DeGrant, Annette DeGroot, David Deprey, Lisa Desautels, Joshua Dhuey, Brandi Dunkert, Alicia Engel, Robert Ferguson III, Mark Fiori, Amanda Francies, Lauren Gerrits, Kimberly Graycarek, Susan Haen, Anthony Haney, Megan Hanson, Christopher Harris, Jennifer Hart, Nicole Heim, John Herman, Craig Hotchkiss, Diana Hubbell, Eric Jacobson, Julie Kiley, Katie Kiley, Heather King, Elyse Koenig, Kathryn Kornowski, Emily Kotecki, Andrew Kozicki, Andrew LaFrombois, Shelly Lannoye, Elizabeth Limburg, Zachary Loritz, Joshua Lovas, Rachel Lytie, Sarah Markham, Cassandra Marnocha, Jason Martin, Alex Maybrodsky, Jean-Marie Mayer, Rachel McKesson, Daniel Mears, Angi Moon, Stacey Onate, Ekaterina Pagel, Samantha Parker, Peter Pavich, Kristina Pease, Ann Pomush, Summer Powless, Lindsay Prall, Melissa Proski, Amanda Raskin, Johanna Regnier, Ashley Reichwaldt, Mara Russell, Carmen Schmitz, Billie Schoenfeld, Renee School, Debra Schubring, Marc Seidl, Dana Seymour, Ashley Sigl, Panya Soung, Rachael Southern, Andrew Stimpson, Amanda Stinson, Julianne Sybeldon, Christina Tackes, Sasha Teymorian, Sean Vandenlangenberg, Nicholas Vlies, Adam VonHaden, Amy Wittman, Kathryn Wolff, Jesse Wouters, Pahoua Yang, and Kristine Yohe, Green Bay; Lisa Noel, Greenleaf; Rondell Bull, New Franken; and Elizabeth Dahms, Oneida.
Buffalo -- Janell Wingert, Alma.
Calumet -- Nicole O'Connell, Appleton; Kimberly Eickert and Grant Kolbe, Brillion; Laura Geiser and Nicholas Ortlieb, Chilton; and Philip Kappell, Sherwood.
Chippewa -- Amanda Spaeth, Boyd.
Columbia -- Beth Rodenhauser, Pardeeville; Laura Braaksma, Randolph; and Suzanne Lindner, Rio.
Dane -- Stacy Johnson, Peggy Kelbel, Donna Larsen, and Nicholas Schmidt, Madison; Kelly Pfeifer, Oregon; Brooke Borchert, Sun Prairie; and Christine Barazia, Verona.
Dodge -- Sammantha Ruenger, Beaver Dam; Stephanie Knipper and Melissa Will, Hustisford; and Kate Wondra, Mayville.
Door -- Bridget Engebose, Luxemburg; and Kerri Anderko, Andrew LaLuzerne, and Melissa McCarthy, Sturgeon Bay.
Florence -- Abby Nelson, Fence.
Fond du Lac -- Brittany Broder, Fairwater; Eric Deaver and Katelyn Santy, Fond du Lac; Benjamin Strupp, Oakfield; Molly Lubinsky, Ripon; and Michael Warner, Waupun.
Green -- Megan Schlittler, Brodhead.
Iron -- Monica Roeder, Mercer.
Jefferson -- Barry Grossman, Cambridge.
Kenosha -- Stephanie Salituro, Kenosha; Melani Niederer, New Munster; and William Strey, Twin Lakes.
Kewaunee -- Aimie Hoyer, Ashley Kassner, Brittany Kassner, and Nicole Sinkula, Kewaunee; and Amy Wendricks, Luxemburg.
La Crosse -- Kassidy Swartz, La Crosse.
Lafayette -- Lori Schoenhard, Shullsburg.
Langlade -- Nia Ottmann, Antigo; Matthew Rogatzki, Deerbrook; Stephanie Flood, Elcho; and Sheena Gutzman, White Lake.
Lincoln -- Hillary Johnson, Gleason; and Kimberly Schofield, Merrill.
Manitowoc -- Amanda Bratz, Brillion; Breanna Gall, Francis Creek; Dustin Dietrich, Dana Doute, and Cory Rabe, Kiel; Ryan Bahnaman, Michael Barta, Theresa DeWitt, Heather Geraldson, Marissa Rauen, Brittany Remiker, Aimee Schaefer, Katie Sweetman, and Kathleen Walkner, Manitowoc; David Lutze, Newton; Sara Popp, Reedsville; and Joseph Bauer, Two Rivers.
Marathon -- Jamie Fischer and Christina Wold, Edgar; Trista Seubert, Marathon; and Joshua Schilling, Schofield.
Marinette -- Alaina Kaus, Coleman; Jennifer Aide, Dunbar; Gustin Borkowski, Marinette; Jeremiah Barker, Ryan Hartwig, and Mallory Kniskern, Peshtigo; Carolyn Uhl, Pound; Amanda Atwood, Silver Cliff; and Carrie Koenen, Wausaukee.
Milwaukee -- Erin Bartaczewicz and Stephanie Jansen, Franklin; Jessica Schrage and Nicholas Schwei, Greendale; and Benjamin Bunke and Sarah Lauterbach, Wauwatosa.
Monroe -- Megan Witt, Kendall.
Oconto -- Justin Schmitt, Mountain; Lori Caelwaerts and Amanda Samsa, Oconto; Ryan Rowell and Kendra Thomson, Oconto Falls; Ashley Damp, Jamie Nowak, Jennifer Rietz, and Jessica Rosenberg, Sobieski; and Jonathan Carlson and Amy Hischke, Suring.
Oneida -- Gregory Grzesik, Megan Jacobi, Kayla Kuczmarski, and Jacob Mehring, Rhinelander.
Outagamie -- Amy Brockman, Angela Fuerst, Kaitlin Hasseler, Emily Hultman, Amanda Johnson, Rebekah Kopesky, and Amy Losselyong, Appleton; Nathan Riehl, Black Creek; Melinda Bluhm, Hortonville; Sarah Dopkins, Travis Gerritts, Christina Johnson, Nicole Lecker, Rochelle Meulemans, and Amy Meyerhofer, Kaukauna; Amanda Kilsdonk and Nancy Young, Kimberly; Monie Driessen, Little Chute; Dale Hallam, Oneida; and Jaclyn Burke and Marcie Cartier Jefferson, Seymour.
Ozaukee -- Adam Mulloy and Margaret Utecht, Belgium; and Jacqueline Krall, Grafton.
Polk -- Chase Hedrick, Saint Croix Falls.
Portage -- Abby Borgen and Megan Peters, Amherst; and Kortney VanErt-Johnson, Wisconsin Rapids.
Price -- Cassandra Heizler and Michelle Skotzke, Phillips.
Racine -- Jacklyn Holat, Union Grove.
Rock -- Julie Parish, Beloit; Justin Sills, Evansville; and Jeffrey Sonntag, Janesville.
Rusk -- Samantha Olesiak, Weyerhaeuser.
Saint Croix -- Brittany Bouzard and Allison Knutson, Hudson; Abby Hartman, New Richmond; and Michael Schachtner, Somerset.
Shawano -- Nicole Short, Bonduel; Samuel Egdorf, Caroline; Matthew Dombeck, Eland; Kristi Edminster, Pulaski; Jenna Goerl, Seymour; Michelle Wallrich, Shawano; Elizabeth Chapin, Tigerton; and Natalie Onesti, Wittenberg.
Sheboygan -- Andrew Kopitzke, Elkhart Lake; Daniel Feldmann and Cody Strong, Plymouth; Ellen Cook, Megan Gustafson, Emily Kolka, Nicole Kowalis, Laura Nisporic, and Katie Senkbeil, Sheboygan; and Jeffrey Breunig and Briana Cannon, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor -- Lisa Bohl and Stacey Frey, Medford; and Dana Dolezalek, Rib Lake.
Washington -- Richard Kenny III and Amanda Steitz, Germantown; Kevin Heins, Hubertus; and Michelle Gumm and Amanda Knack, West Bend.
Waukesha -- Angela Leow, New Berlin; Nicole Davis, Oconomowoc; Kristine Gielow, Sussex; and Brittney Garcia, Waukesha.
Waupaca -- Samantha Roberts, Bear Creek.
Waushara -- Ashley Butler, Wautoma.
Winnebago -- Amy Allwardt, Emily Dachelet, and Daniel Repka, Menasha; Nicole Daubert and Jessica Krejcarek, Neenah; Michael Blum and Alex Zemke, Oshkosh; and Katie VonHolzen, Winneconne.
Wood -- Ashley Adler, Marshfield; and Anne Wayne, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:
Alaska -- Victoria Craddick, Palmer.
Arkansas -- Kimberly Insley, Clarksville.
Illinois -- Megan Gregory, Rockford.
Michigan -- Alison Furton, Menominee.
Minnesota -- Regina Elmer, Lakeland.
Washington -- Janet Weidert, Colbert.

Other countries:
France -- Aurelie Navizet.
Japan -- Chihiro Oishi.
Vietnam -- Ly Nguyen.

HIGH HONORS

Wisconsin:
Ashland -- Andrew Mertig, Butternut.
Barron -- Kevin Girard, Cumberland.
Bayfield -- Heidi Poysa, Mason.
Brown -- Tammy Allen, Rick Anania, Katherine Hoffman, Julia Laes, Rachel Lardinois, Amanda Lindbloom, Michelle McKeefry, Rebecca Neugent, Paula Olson, Patrick Roberts, Sarah Schlemmer, Katie Stilp, Tracy Titulaer, Elizabeth Turner, Erin Vannieuwenhoven, Kathryn Weller, and Brenda Zayas, De Pere; Joseph Aldrich, Eric Algrem, Hanna Anderson, Jonathan Anderson, Brendan Baier, Laura Bartingale, Adam Biemeret, Jessica Boettcher, Kristen Bohnert, Melissa Boncher, Christina Brandtjen, Amber Broihier, Amanda Caldie, Kaitlyn Carlson, Rachael Carstens, Shanna Casperson, George Caylor, Sarah Clayton, Luke Cortright, Ashley Dalke, Jacqueline Dart, Sharon Day, Denisse DelaCruz, Christopher Delmont, Raymond Dempsey, Leigh Dennis, John Depauw, Meredith Duchaine, Mary Frank, Jonathan Gigot, Michelle Gilles, Megan Graume, Teresa Guzman, Amy Hansen, Priscilla Hawthorne, Nathan Hermus, Benjamin Hintz, Ashley Hinze, Weston Hodkiewicz, Heather Hoeppner, Peter Hudson, Mary Hurst, Joshua Huss, Aaron Hutton, Bethany Ivey, Virginijus Kajokas, Keri Kellner, Elizabeth Kempf, Anna Kooiman, Sara Kostreva, Tyler Krausert, Scott Krug, Sandy Kue, Gavin Ladewig, Kelly Layne, Christopher Ledvina, Jennifer Limberg, Andrew Linskens, Corey Livieri, Brittni Loch, Michael Louison, Susan Ly, Nicole Maas, Ryan Mach, Rebecca McCrackin, Megan McGovern, Matthew Micolichek, John Mogan, Matiu Moimoi, Robyn Moynihan, Jennifer Murnock, Nicole Neveau, Tyler Ninneman, Megan Pasterski, Kari Petrashek, Devon Polzar, Heidi Process, Kris Regeth, Kimberly Renard, Lindsey Rentmeester, Megan Resop, Melanie Riley, David Rodriguez, Angela Ryczkowski, Benjaman Schmidt, Kristy Schmidt, Brooke Schramm, Desiree Schutte, Jacquelyn Scott, Allison Sellen, Noah Settersten, Lean Smart, Sadie Solper, Carl-Eric Staco, Melissa Stafford, Jamie Stephenson, Julia Stock, Christy Tesch, Kayla Tetschlag, Elizabeth Thompson, Dana Tingley, Joshua VandenBusch, Scott Vanidestine, Jaimee Wallo, Benjamin Wass, Sondra Werlein, Patricia Wilson, Aliaksei Zhelabkovich, Amanda Zinda, and Amanda Ziolkowski, Green Bay; Rachel Dietz and Jessica VandeHey, Greenleaf; Danielle DeGrand and Matthew Dufek, Luxemburg; Kenneth Bull, Lacey Busse, and Kate Dreweck, New Franken; Suzanne Neerdaels, Oneida; Tyler Gajewski, Pulaski; and Stephanie Busch and Robyn Gabel, Suamico.
Buffalo -- Naomi Hoffmaster, Cochrane.
Calumet -- Jennifer Hebbe, Michael Powell, and Kacey Thomson, Appleton; Jamie Hagenow and Stephanie Mayer, Brillion; Patricia Kolbe and Steven Roehrig, Chilton; Caroline Behnke, Emily Beyer, and Cara Teinert, Hilbert; and Neil Montour, Sherwood.
Chippewa -- Timothy Licht, Boyd.
Clark -- Kyle Seidel, Colby; Jaurdon Nelson, Dorchester; Kevin Jones, Neillsville; and Sarah VanSlambrouck, Thorp.
Columbia -- Katharyn Wiersma, Cambria.
Dane -- Michelle Schroeder, Cambridge; Leah Patik, De Forest; Kaitlyn Gilles, Lodi; James Resch, Mount Horeb; Samantha Dolinski, Oregon; and Nicole Lipka, Sun Prairie.
Dodge -- Jessica Haase, Beaver Dam; Kevin Crombie, Columbus; Rachel Gerth, Iron Ridge; David Luedtke, Lomira; John Bratz, Mayville; Danyel Vincent, Oakfield; and Michael Syrjamaki, Reeseville.
Door -- Diana Panayotova, Baileys Harbor; Joshua Routhieaux and Dara VanOss, Brussels; Brian Wold, Forestville; Adam Binder and Mary Sawyer, Sister Bay; and Lance Jennerjohn and Leann Nguyen, Sturgeon Bay.
Florence -- Erin Klee and Robert Kranzusch, Florence.
Fond du Lac -- Susan Theisen, Campbellsport; Jessica Maass, Christopher Pohlman, and Molly Waldschmidt, Fond du Lac; Christine Hillier and Jessica Riegle, Ripon; and Matthew Maly, Waupun.
Forest -- Amy Maruszczak, Armstrong Creek; Ashley Fehrenbach and Jenna Gravitter, Crandon; and Matthew Bull, Wabeno.
Green -- James Sukanen, Monroe.
Green Lake -- Hillary Hamer and Lisa Pollesch, Markesan.
Iowa -- Tori White, Arena.
Jefferson -- Meghan Wickus, Lake Mills; Amber Stuettgen, Oconomowoc; and Ashley Sweno, Palmyra.
Kenosha -- Sarah Heinzen, Kenosha; and Tiffany Kehl, Salem.
Kewaunee -- Hollie Hendrey, Elizabeth Steiner, Michelle Tahlier, and Annette Zastrow, Algoma; Nicole Buhr, Casco; Wayne Kittell, Mindy Obry, Andrew Pekarek, Katie Rohr, and Lacy Siegmund, Kewaunee; and Sarah Condon, Allison Gyzen, Chelsea Haase, Brittany Polzin, Zachary Sutter, and Jason Treml, Luxemburg.
La Crosse -- Drew King, Holmen.
Langlade -- Shelley Damos and Eric Meyer, Antigo.
Lincoln -- Derek Krause, Jenna Neumann, and Brianna Robb, Merrill.
Manitowoc -- Amber Maile and Jordan Mathes, Kiel; Danielle Boeckman, Anne Gretz, Anne Hein, Bradley Kossik, Kyle MacDonald, Adam Rathsack, Maria Sorenson, Cindy York, and Bonnie Zipperer, Manitowoc; Jennifer Fidler, Maribel; Nicholas Peltier and Amy Rice, Mishicot; Elise Anderson, Samantha Beyer, Bradley Coenen, Stephanie Diedrich, Jacob Gehler, Katie Juul, Justin Litersky, Mercedes Schmitt, Cody Steinhauer, and Troy Wiesner, Two Rivers; Tamarra Hyde, Meghan Oswald, and Rebecka Oswald, Valders; and Michael Adsit Jr, Whitelaw.
Marathon -- Lindsay Jozwiak, Hatley; Adam Balz, Marathon; Julia Wolff, Ringle; Kimberly Rusch, Schofield; Jessica Mannigel, Spencer; and Joshua Bautch, Natasha Sterzinger, and Perry Wanner, Wausau.
Marinette -- Brooke Uhl, Coleman; Hope Hensel, Crivitz; Sara LaCombe, Laura Olson, and Meghan Rutherford, Marinette; Samuel Hansen and Jacquelynn Hehn, Niagara; Taylor Biernasz, Joseph Bruette, Opal Carlson, Jamie Kmiecik, Craig Morois, and Vanessa Smith, Peshtigo; Ashley Moberg, Porterfield; and Rebecca Dunlap, Wausaukee.
Marquette -- Nicholas Weber, Montello.
Milwaukee -- Alyssa Allen, Jessica Koehlert, and Jana Zeige, Franklin; Cassandra Byerly, Greendale; Emily Lawent, Shorewood; and Cynthia Hart and Ilya Ksenidi, West Allis.
Monroe -- Hillary Kirking, Sparta.
Oconto -- Christopher Boucher, Abrams; Betsy Hujet, Gillett; Matthew Yahnke, Krakow; Nicholas Beschta, Samantha Ledvina, Ashley Marquardt, and Allison Wagner, Lena; Dale Moon, Little Suamico; Kayleigh Stewart, Oconto; and Kolia Hischke, Suring.
Oneida -- Kalynn Jensen, Hazelhurst; Kathryn Kranz, Lake Tomahawk; and Megan Baumann, Three Lakes.
Outagamie -- Nicole Braaten, Amy Evers, Tricia Evers, Jenna Laabs, Kathleen Legare, Ashley Nechodom, Amanda Scheelk, Sarah Schmit, Arianne Timmers, Erin Torkelson, Alyson VanLith, and Camren Zemlock, Appleton; Brianna Fenske and James Goodall, Black Creek; Eric VandenAcker, Hortonville; Dana Brockman, Marti Cirilli, Brady Dill, Adria Meyerhofer, Jill Peterson, Michael Rock, Eric Romenesko, and Amanda VanderWielen, Kaukauna; Michelle Young, Kimberly; Marcella Steward, Little Chute; Chad Krause, New London; Mark Buman, Oneida; Michael Lund Ziegler, Amanda Robinson, and Megan Verbsky, Seymour; and Justin Daemmrich and Rebecca Miller, Shiocton.
Ozaukee -- Mark Goldin, Bayside; Emily Scholz, Cedarburg; Matthew Dommer, Fredonia; Ryan Miller, Mequon; and Crystal Jushka, Port Washington.
Polk -- Derek Bergman, Luck.
Portage -- Becky Hintz, Bancroft; Rebecca Desorcy, Plover; and Andrew Blonigen, Stevens Point.
Price -- Shawna Schantner, Kennan.
Racine -- Melissa Merkovich and Tarin Reichel, Franksville; Jennifer Servi and Sarah Tanner, Racine; and Matthew Rank, Waterford.
Richland -- Erin Templin, Richland Center.
Saint Croix -- Johnathan Nelson, Hammond; David Burman, Hudson; and Cassandra Maxon, River Falls.
Sauk -- Travis Mathers, Samuel Seefeld, and Zachary Taylor, Baraboo; Lauren Lindloff, Reedsburg; and Ashley Ballweg, Sauk City.
Shawano -- Rebecca Corazalla, Birnamwood; Hilary Wians, Bonduel; Nichole Merckes, Bowler; Thomas Dombeck, Eland; Heather Klatt, Oconto Falls; Kari Kropp, Pulaski; and Ashley Bacon, Natalie Beyer, Phillip Block, Ashley Durand, Grace Gueths, Keith Hartleben, Heidi Leonard, McKaslyn Mailahn, Lori Miller, Melissa Sheldon, Paul Spiegel, and Zachariah Zopp, Shawano.
Sheboygan -- Jamie Froh, Elkhart Lake; Jaimie Henschel, Howards Grove; Sadie Arnst, Krystal Born, Andrew Feldmann, Brandon Heinecke, and Davis Mauk, Plymouth; Erin Kunert, Jasmine Palmer, Kathryn Sasse, Morgan Schmitting, and Erik Shircel, Sheboygan; and Crystal Smith and Julia Syrjala, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor -- Adam Bormann, Medford; and Suzanne Fuchs, Rib Lake.
Trempealeau -- Zachary Grusznski, Trempealeau.
Vernon -- Melia Everhart, Westby.
Vilas -- Brooke Miller, Arbor Vitae.
Walworth -- Aimee Loftus, Mukwonago.
Washington -- Patrick Kachelmeier, Mollie Kaebisch, and Brittany Keyser, Colgate; Lauren Johnson, Hartford; Jaclyn Pribyl, Stillwater; and Tanya Lynn and Andrea Todd, West Bend.
Waukesha -- Kelly Schroeder, Big Bend; Sean Cornell and Christina Cronin, Brookfield; Jacqueline Johannes, Hartland; Gretchen Herrema, Muskego; Sarah Bielejeski, Colin Butler, and Scott Leibbrandt, New Berlin; Jessica Lowenbach, Oconomowoc; Sarah Christofferson and Carlie Kappl, Sussex; and Maja Gettrust and Brianna Smith, Waukesha.
Waupaca -- Amanda Krause, Alisha Kruzicki, and Tiffany O'Toole, Clintonville; Cara Draeger, Manawa; and Stacy Mueller, New London.
Winnebago -- Benjamin Endres and Michael Schilleman, Menasha; Maria DiLoreto, Teresa Rieckmann, Marion Sbardella, and Mindy Schoen, Neenah; and Kelly Beck, Oshkosh.
Wood -- Joel Ponshock, Milladore; Amy Franson and Melissa Franson, Pittsville; and Rebecca Thompson, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:
Illinois -- Brooke Wikgren, Champaign.
Michigan -- Neil Wender, Carney; Sheryl Salfai, Iron River; Victoria Chaltry, Menominee; and Kimberly Meiner, Norway.
Minnesota -- Christine Siirila, Andover; Betty Slinger, Faribault; Gina Covert, North Mankato; Leah Steinbauer, Owatonna; Nina Salerno, Rochester; and Kelsey Hausken, Stillwater.
Montana -- Jamie Ekness, Shepherd.
New Hampshire -- Camella Granara, Hancock.
North Carolina -- Aubrey Lux, Greensboro.
Ohio -- Megan Kennedy, Middletown.

Other countries:
England -- Joanne Palmer.
Nepal -- Nibedita Sharma.

HONORS

Wisconsin:
Ashland -- Lacy Kontny, Ashland.
Barron -- Nicole Netz, Cumberland.
Brown -- Joseph Aniol, Alyssa Barrette, Amy Binsfeld, Melanie Braley, Briana Burkett, Amanda Degeneffe, Michael Edwards, Heather Golden, Kate Helein, Benjamin Hogan, Terin Jackson, William Johnson, Kaitlin Kavalkovich, Karla Kuhn, David Lemler, Anthony Magno, Lauren Mariucci, Ryan Mathews, JoAnna Monfils, Dawn Natzke, Angela Nelson, Matthew Panure, Lynn Piaskowski, Allison Potts, Allison Thomson, Nicholas Uebelher, Leah VanSistine, and Nicole VanderHeyden, De Pere; Jason Pantzlaff and Michael Pride, Denmark; Jason Alberts, Trudi Arnold, Nicholas Aures, Erica Baeb, Brittany Baker, Emily Basten, Alex Below, Andrew Bomske, Lora Boncher, Nicholas Boreen, Sarah Breitrick, Natalie Bridenhagen, Anna Brien, Kimberly Brown, Amber Burgess, Tiffany Cash, Antonio Castillo Jr, Stephanie Dahlman, Mitch Dais, Katelyn Davel, Kristina DeKeyser, Alyssa DeMars, Brittany Deneys, Wednesday Devroy, Chris Dinse, Sara Doperalski, Jessica Draheim, Brittany DuBois, Cassie DuChateau, Robert Duffy, Jacob Elbe, Justin Engum, Emily Ensrud, Andrew Flick, Jesse Flynn, Tavie Folk, Morgan Gantz, Ashley Gay, Kristine Gay, Joshua Gouin, Jonathan Gracer, Meghan Guay, David Guba, Tyler Hagenow, Tyler Hallet, Stephen Heimbecher, Mai Her, Megan Hetrick, Jennifer Hilbrink, Arielle Hille, Kelly Hirsch, Matthew Holstead, Amanda Johnson, Katherine Johnson, Valerie Johnson, Jason Karcz, Matthew Keesey, Maxwell Keyser, Alison Klapper, Tiffany Kleinschmidt, Jamie Knight, Rebekah Knight, Lindsey Koehler, Mary Kong, Phillip Kraemer, Benjamin Krumholz, Kurt Kuschel, Christina LaJoie, Jennifer Lamal, Megan Lambeau, Michael Lange, Libbi Larson, Sarah Latus, Stephanie Lazzari, Anthony Lee, Samantha Lee, Brittany Liegeois, Mitchell Lind, Jacob Lopez, Jessica Lotto, Alesha Mahlik, Alyssa Mannering, Amanda Margelofsky, Thomas Matuszak, Jayme Merline, Ellen Meyer, Devin Michel, Benjamin Mwai, Nicole Nelessen, Kayla Nelson, Aliaksandra Newell, Luke Newton, Reena Nimmer, Jenna Nitti, Michelle Nys, Lea Padron, Gina Pansier, Robert Parrott, John Patterson, Jacqueline Perez, Gregory Peters, Stephanie Peters, Jessica Pharis, Adam Roehl, Kendra Rosenfield, Cristian Rubio, Ryan Sabin, Michael Safford, Crystal Salas, Kyle Schafer, May Schaut, Melissa Scheck, Amy Schilling, Derek Schoen, Michael Schoenwalder, Kelsey Schulz, Rebecca Segall, Matthew Shiner, Nicole Socha, John Sparks, Brian Sperber, Jennifer Stallsmith, Chris Starrett, Amanda Steinke, Alex Stulo, Janelle Tegtman, Lisa Thetreau, Allison Thut, Alyssa Tisch, David Tucker, Melissa Tuomi, Ginger Turck, Alexi Valitchka, Tricia VanEgeren, Kimberly Vickman, Andrew Vierzba, Christopher Vorpahl, Nicole Wagner, Gary Wauters, Stephanie Westbrook, Melissa Wiesner, Daniel Winnekens, Amber Wirtner, Amanda Woelky, Nicole Wood, Stephanie Wright, Leigh Wyman, Choua Yang, Pao Yang, and Michael Zemaitis, Green Bay; Hannah Bohrtz, Greenleaf; Richard Arnold, Ntxhuav Her, and Elizabeth Newton, Luxemburg; Brian Beyer, Corey Bins, Ashley Cravillion, Megan Loritz, Susan Roberts, and Amanda Strebel, New Franken; Jayme Thomas, Pulaski; Polly McDonald, Lance Waller, and Olivia Warpinski, Suamico; and Cody Bush and Rachel Keepers, Wrightstown.
Buffalo -- Stacy Weiss, Mondovi.
Calumet -- Joshua Behnke, Andrea Frederick, and Krista Rougeux, Appleton; Kathi Genz and Nicole Popp, Brillion; and Kari Argall and Joshua Kasper, Chilton.
Chippewa -- Rachelle Alix, Chippewa Falls.
Clark -- Sarah Bach and Megan Prestebak, Dorchester; and Derek Weyer, Loyal.
Columbia -- Amanda Rodenhauser, Pardeeville; Ryan Falkner, Portage; and Danielle Burgenske, Poynette.
Dane -- Brittney Wilbourn, Belleville; Curt Haag, Blue Mounds; Joseph Grim, Cambridge; Alyssa Hoffman, Madison; Andre Wehrle, Stoughton; and Katrina Oradei, Sun Prairie.
Dodge -- Yvonne Amport and Anna Kendziorski, Beaver Dam; Jamie Krueger, Hustisford; Kurt Wondra, Lomira; Lynn Larson, Mayville; and Randa Winterhack, Waupun.
Door -- Brian Amos, Andrew Anderson, Amber Brauer, Amy DuBois, Ryan Frea, Kasey Hembel, Kayla Jandrin, Karen Lewens, and Nicole Opiela, Sturgeon Bay.
Fond du Lac -- Erica Lemmenes, Brandon; Kristina Andrew, Matthew Fritz, and Rebecca Gau, Fond du Lac; Wendy Costello, Malone; Kimberly Fischer, Ripon; and Alex Bruins, Amy Ewerdt, Alison Smith, and Jacob Vanderkin, Waupun.
Forest -- Kara Ambrosius, Laona.
Grant -- Brian Manthe, Lancaster.
Iron -- Gary Nevala, Montreal.
Jefferson -- Joseph Jankiewicz, Cambridge.
Juneau -- Ryan Bartell, Necedah.
Kenosha -- Megan Elfering, Bristol; and Tara Kasper, Burlington.
Kewaunee -- Kimberly Seidl and Ashley Swoboda, Algoma; Samantha Smith and Amy Zellner, Casco; Danielle Roznowski, Denmark; Dustin Kinjerski, Michelle Kostka, and Rachel Porath, Kewaunee; and Sarah Benzshawel, Erica Nelsen, and Bethany Renard, Luxemburg.
Langlade -- Stacey Flannery, Tenley Hitz, and Mallorie Resch, Antigo; Kristine Hipke and Eric Tiegs, Bryant; and David Sponholz, White Lake.
Lincoln -- Kaitlyn Lau, Mollie Perry, and Andrea Roets, Merrill.
Manitowoc -- Christine DeNardis, Cleveland; Sarah Biely and Corie Gonion, Francis Creek; John Auch and Jayme Berenz, Kiel; Lindsey Balzan, Christopher Firkus, Marisa Greguoli, Brynn Hansen, Tanya Kakuk, Lindsey Mack, Jay Peters, Hannah Pozorski, Renee Salm, Amy Sherwood, Emily Vetting, and Steven Wicks, Manitowoc; Kay Sukowaty, Newton; Dustin Maertz, Reedsville; Brian Henrickson, Kimberly Hinshaw, Jennisa Karbowski, Kevin Kouba, Danielle Redeker, Marissa Thayer, and Daniel Wochos, Two Rivers; Erica Schwoerer, Valders; and JoAnn Zipperer, Whitelaw.
Marathon -- Heather Riehle, Athens; Tracey Backes, Birnamwood; Brittni Werner and Kristin Zietlow, Edgar; Zeta Moser, Hamburg; Tonya Schuster, Marathon; Sara Guse, Sean Hoover, Crystal Krienke-Bonkoski, Brittany Socha, and Tasha Weinfurtner, Mosinee; Kimberly McEwen and Nicole Michlig, Rothschild; Krystle Norton, Schofield; Brittany Brodziski, Spencer; and Tou Khang, Alexandra McManus, and Amanda Polzer, Wausau.
Marinette -- Andrea Duca, Coleman; Olena Wiedemeier and Heather Wolf, Crivitz; Tracy Beyer, Thomas Cooper, Stacy Dennison, Adam Herzog, Daniel Kmiecik, Christopher Lagassie, Isaac Linstad, Samuel Pecard, Amanda Schultz, Nicole Unti, and Stephanie Wheeler, Marinette; Beau Brunet and Benjamin Kallenbach, Niagara; Cory Jorgensen, Ashley Kozlovsky, Gabriella Lancia, and Christa Reed, Peshtigo; and Richard Swiatnicki, Porterfield.
Marquette -- Amanda Bartelt and Page Metcalf, Montello; and Joshua Weishaar, Westfield.
Milwaukee -- Carlie Willison, Greenfield; Marissa Felske, Shawn Goede, and Nicole Simanson, Milwaukee; Michelle Guenette, Oak Creek; Spencer Dixon, Shorewood; Zachary Meier and Michelle Woida, Wauwatosa; and Leigha Yaklich, West Allis.
Monroe -- Emily Weber, Cashton; and Robert Kowalewski, Sparta.
Oconto -- Donne Hansen III and Paul Loehlein, Abrams; Ashley Kohls and Sabrina Nelson, Gillett; Brittany Beyer, Lena; Jordan Klingsporn, Katherine Koehne, and Amy Scheffen, Little Suamico; Paul Gazdik, Marcella Hansel, Matthew Hoffman, Margaret Hudson, Benjamin Pinkart, Bradley Prince, and Ryan Sikma, Oconto; Kimberly Beaumier, Melodie Behringer, Janna Wellnitz, and Celena Williams, Oconto Falls; Autumn Borski and Nicole Braun, Pulaski; Marsha Orth, Sobieski; Kimberly Gruetzmacher, Suring; and Nikki Aderholdt, Townsend.
Oneida -- Matthew Becker, Megan Catlin, Brandon Eddy, Scott Golomski, Katherine Grafelman, and Erica Teclaw, Rhinelander.
Outagamie -- Cassie Bauer, Lauren Erdahl, Rochelle Gaffney, Timothy Maylander, Abbie O'Toole, Tracy Pachan, Manda Plout, Danielle Pozolinski, Jennifer Rehfeldt, Danielle Schabel, Matthew Vanevenhoven, and Jaclyn Zwerg, Appleton; Johanna VanAsten, Black Creek; Brian Wojcik, Green Bay; Kimberly Rieckmann and Sheila Schroeder, Hortonville; Andrea Aldrich, Katie Hurley, and Kelly Kalupa, Kaukauna; Danielle Lenz, Little Chute; Ryan Loy, New London; Alexandra Kimball and Joe Leininger, Seymour; and Bobbie Conradt, Shiocton.
Ozaukee -- Lindsay Acterberg, Michelle Dehling, and Rachel Fischer, Cedarburg; Emma Bobholz, Matthew Cooper, Molly Hibscher, Casey Hoffman, Carissa Pappas, Tyler Rosenberg, and Sara Sieracki, Grafton; Angela DeLucia, Andrew Jagow, and Amanda Schmidt, Port Washington; Eric Moreau, Saukville; and Amanda Heintskill, Thiensville.
Pierce -- Travis Meyer, River Falls.
Polk -- Megan Kjeseth, Amery; Angela Koenig, Clear Lake; and Crystal Osman, Luck.
Portage -- Leah Korger, Stevens Point; and Evan Crawford, Wisconsin Rapids.
Price -- Amber DeLasky and Scott Mess, Phillips.
Racine -- Robert Balow, Hilary Bullock, Kyle Gorman, Rebecca Houf, and Kelly Roeder, Racine; James Merlo, Waterford; and Anna Bluemel, Wind Lake.
Rock -- Chelsea Lyga, Beloit; Casey Berg, Janesville; and Lacey Groelle, Milton.
Saint Croix -- Amanda Seehaver, Glenwood City.
Sauk -- Jessica Bocek, Baraboo; and Alissa Nelson, Wisconsin Dells.
Shawano -- Angie Grunewald and Kysia Mortensen, Caroline; Long Kha, Eland; Holly Lawniczak and Melanie Sculley, Krakow; Sara Edminster, Pulaski; Kristine Skinkis, Seymour; Alison Anderson and Holly Montoure, Shawano; and Aaron Damrau, Tigerton.
Sheboygan -- Kayla Gries, Cleveland; Jessica Morton, Elkhart Lake; Jennifer Klein and Jenna Rommelfaenger, Glenbeulah; Stephanie Burkart, Bradley Endres, Darren Holzer, and Elizabeth Schmitt, Plymouth; Andrea Goschey, Random Lake; Amy Chisholm, Maria Foth, Ryan Geisler, Shannon Kelly, Brian Knaak, Ashley Kutz, Rebecca Lamb, Holly McKenzie, Margaret Pace, Kelsey Sasse, and Lyndsay Sather, Sheboygan; and Erin Deeley, Sheboygan Falls
Taylor -- Ashley Borman and Bradley Zuleger, Medford; and Jacob Meyer and Stephanie Scott, Westboro.
Vernon -- Sarah Wong, Hillsboro.
Vilas -- Eric LeBarron and Christopher Wilhelm, Eagle River; and Ashley Zenefski, Land O' Lakes.
Walworth -- Breeyn Cranley, Burlington; and Lindsey Shreves, Delavan.
Washburn -- Santiago Ocariz, Spooner; and Nikki Gudenschwager, Trego.
Washington -- Kyle Hynes and Timothy Kiefer, Germantown; Adam Behnke and Allison Martin, Hartford; Julie Bayard, Hubertus; Brenton Strassburg, Kewaskum; Conner Friedemann and Karissa Galaska, Slinger; Heather Close and Daniel Schultz, West Bend.
Waukesha -- Christopher Seul, Colgate; Megan Burki, Hartland; William Curtis, Ashley Micheal, and Neil Subel, Muskego; Kerri Dunks and Liesl Tesch, New Berlin; Bethany Graney, Oconomowoc; Rachel Riek, Sussex; and Derek Huebner and Shelley Rupp, Waukesha.
Waupaca -- Andrew Schmidt, Fremont; Kristie Kaczmarek, Manawa; Alicia Allen, New London; and Callie Bartel, Ogdensburg.
Waushara -- Thomas Lind, Fremont.
Winnebago -- Matthew Newman and Ashley Sprangers, Menasha; Meghan Blohm, Mollie Fitzgerald, Michael Gitter, Jeremy Raygor, Matthew Robinson, and Shanna Sanford, Neenah; Evan Groth, Pickett; Andrea Egan, Ripon; and Jesse Lawent, Rockford.
Wood -- Jessica Ward, Arpin; Christopher Baltus, Auburndale; Jessica Wanta, Hewitt; Laura Bodette, Port Edwards; and Stephanie Baciak, Mitchell Lowe, and Nichole Rued, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:
Colorado -- Steven Lambert, Colorado Springs; and Erin Stache, Fort Collins.
Illinois -- Erika Olson, Aurora; Whitney Mack, Carlock; and Timothy Kowols, Mount Prospect.
Michigan -- Melissa Paquin, Gladstone; Lindsay Bean, Hancock; Holly Anderson, Stephenson; and Rachel Rivard, Wallace.
Minnesota -- Joseph Weber, Eden Prairie; Carolyn Freeman, Ely; Daniel Krueger, Fridley; Charla Buxbaum, Hermantown; Katelyn Bodin, Maple Grove; Reed Bakke, Mounds View; Sharon Zurbey, New Brighton; Julie McCloskey, Roseville; and Lindsey Marshall, Shoreview.
New York -- Patrick Larson, Pittsford.

Other countries:
Sweden -- David Prochazka.

* * *

08-163 | Contact: Betsy Bassett-Piehl bassettb@uwgb.edu, (920) 465-2626



Home | Search | A-Z Index | Departments & People | Campus News & Events | Directions