www.uwgb.edu | search | departments

Scholarship of
Teaching & Learning SoTL

2005-2006  Projects Scholars I & II
 

Past Scholars I
2000-01
Janice Cusano, Music and Education
Andrew Fiala, Humanistic Studies
Regan Gurung, Human Development 
Aeron Haynie, Humanistic Studies
Hye-Kyung Kim, Humanistic Studies
Jennifer Mokren, Communication and the Arts
Steven Muzatko, Business Administration
Kim Nielsen, Social Change and Development
Tara Reed-Andersen, Natural and Applied Sciences

2001-02
Andrew Austin, Social Change and Development
Rosemary Christensen, Humanistic Studies/American Indian Studies
John Katers, Natural and Applied Sciences/Engineering
Timothy Kaufman, Education
Kari Beth Krieger, Human Biology
Laurel Phoenix, Public and Environmental Affairs
Jennifer Popiel, Humanistic Studies
Linda Tabers-Kwak, Education
Dean Von Dras, Human Development
Marion Weedermann, Natural and Applied Sciences


2002-03
Troy Abel, Public and Environmental Affairs
Denise Bartell, Human Development
Heidi Fencl, Natural and Applied Sciences
Steve Meyer, Natural and Applied Sciences
Namji Kim, Communication and the Arts
Ellen Rosewall, Communication and the Arts
Sonia Maruenda, Humanistic Studies

2003-04
Peter Breznay, Information and Computing Science
Colleen Fitzpatrick, Information and Computing Science
Franklin Chen, Natural and Applied Sciences
Kevin Fermanich, Natural and Applied Sciences
Alison Gates, Communication and the Arts
Meir Russ, Business Administration
Kristin Vespia, Human Development


2004-05
Scott Ashmann, Education
Craig Hanke, Human Biology and Biology
John Plier, Communication and the Arts and Music
Bryan Vescio, Humanistic Studies and English
David Voelker, Humanistic Studies and History

2005-06

Cliff Ganyard, Humanistic Studies
Rebecca Meacham, Humanistic Studies
Jason Nice, Humanistic Studies
Mark Kiehn, Education
Steven Kimball, Education
Pao Lor, Education
Terri Johnson, Public and Environmental Affairs
Benjamin Moritz, Communication and the Arts
Amy Wolf, Natural and Applied Sciences

2006-07
Lucy Arendt, Business Administration
Ryan Martin, Human Development
Jill White, Human Development

2007-08
Jolanda Sallmann, Social Work
Kathleen Burns, Human Development

Scholars II
2004-05
Clifford Abbott, Information and Computing Science
Scott Furlong, Public and Environmental Affairs
Aeron Haynie, Humanistic Studies
Catherine Henze, Humanistic Studies
Jennifier Mokren, Communication and the Arts
Illene Noppe, Human Development
Georjeanna Wilson-Doenges, Urban and Regional Studies

2005-06
Andrew Kersten, Social Change and Development
Kim Nielsen, Social Change and Development
Nicole Meyer, Humanistic Studies
Cristina Ortiz, Humanistic Studies
Derryl Block, Nursing
Sandra Stokes, Education
Patricia Terry, Natural and Applied Sciences
Dean VonDras, Human Development

2006-07
Andrew Austin, Social Change and Development
Peter Breznay, Information and Computing
Heidi Fencl, Natural and Applied Sciences
Hye-Kyung Kim, Philosophy

2007-08
Laurel Phoenix, Social Change and Development
Sarah Meredith, Arts & Visual Design
Greg Aldrete, Humanistic Studies
David Coury, Humanistic Studies
Ellen Rosewald, Arts & Visual Design