2019 WCC Volleyball Champions!

Buccaneers

Women's Basketball

2019-20 Roster

NO

Name

HT

POS

YR

High School

  4 Kianna Smith 5'5" Guard   1 Green Bay Southwest
  5 Susan Janas 5'4" Guard   1 Wausau West
10 Sarah Barrette 5'7" Guard   1 Menominee, MI
14 Paige Reiswitz 5’5” Guard   3 Menominee, MI
21 Hannah Swanson 5'10" Forward   2 Peshtigo
22 Brianne Burnett 6’0” Post   2 Menominee, MI
30 Abby Wingender 5'9" Forward   1 Marinette

2019-20 UW – Green Bay | Marinette Women’s Basketball Schedule

 
Saturday, November 2, 2019 @ UW-Stevens Point/Marshfield
 
W 53-24
Saturday, November 9, 2019 vs. UW-Eau Claire/Barron County
 
W 69-43
Saturday, November 16, 2019 vs. Lakeland University JV L 45-59
 
Monday, November 18, 2019 @ Bay College 6:00 pm (EST)
 
Wednesday, November 20, 2019 @ UW-Oshkosh/Fox Cities
 
5:30 pm
Saturday, November 23, 2019 vs. UW-Milwaukee/Washington County
 
1:00 pm
Wednesday, December 4, 2019  vs. Holy Family College (Silver Lake)
 
5:30 pm
Friday, December 6, 2019 vs. UW-Platteville/Richland Center (@ JAG, Wisconsin Dells)
 
4:30 pm
Saturday, December 7, 2018 vs. UW-Steven’s Point/Wausau (@ JAG, Wisconsin Dells) 4:30 pm
 
Wednesday, December 11, 2019 @ Gogebic College
 
5:00 pm
Saturday, January 4, 2020 @ UW-Platteville/Richland Center 1:00 pm
 
Saturday, January 11, 2020 @ UW-Eau Claire/Barron County 1:00 pm
 
Friday, January 17, 2020 vs. UW-Stevens Point/Marshfield (@ Menominee Nation Arena, Oshkosh) 
 
TBD
Saturday, January 18, 2020 vs. UW-Stevens Point/Wausau (@ Menominee Nation Arena, Oshkosh) TBD
 
TBD
Monday, January 20, 2020 @ Edgewood College JV
 
4:00 pm
Wednesday, January 22, 2020 vs. Gogebic College
 
5:30 pm
Saturday, January 25, 2020 vs.UW-Oshkosh/Fox Cities
 
1:00 pm
Wednesday, February 5, 2020 vs. Bay College 5:30 pm
 
Saturday, February 8, 2020 @ UW-Milwaukee/Washington County
 
1:00 pm
Wednesday, February 12, 2020 WCC Playoff
 
TBD
Saturday, February 15, 2020 WCC Playoff 
 
TBD 
Saturday, February 22 &
Sunday, February 23, 2020
WCC Finals @ JAG In Wisconsin Dells TBD
                                                  
                                                           

2018-19 Wisconsin Collegiate Conference

First Team:  Sarah Pettit – Jr.

Second Team:  Jordan Miller – So.

Honorable Mention:  Brianne Burnett – Fr., Paige Reiswitz – So., Morgan Roman – So.

For information about the team, including rosters, game schedule, player stats and team stats and standings, please visit the Wisconsin Collegiate Conference Website.

  • 2014-15 Conference Champions
  • ‚Äč2015-16 Conference & State Tournament Champions
  • 2016-17 Conference & State Tournament Champions