Skip to main content

Council & Contributors

Accreditation Liaison Officer
  • Clifton Ganyard
Steering Committee
  • Renee Ettinger
  • Clifton Ganyard (chair)
  • Paula Ganyard
  • Jennifer Jones
  • Katia Levintova
  • Ryan Martin
  • Valerie Murrenus Pilmaier
  • Christopher Paquet
  • Samantha Surowiec

Criterion 1 Mission
  • Cindy Bailey
  • David Coury
  • Amulya Gurtu
  • Claudia Guzman
  • Doreen Higgins
  • Woo Jeon
  • Jen Jones (chair)
  • John Katers
  • Joy Ruzek
  • Aaron Weinschenk

Criterion 2 Integrity
  • Andrew Austin
  • Gaurav Bansal
  • Stacie Christian
  • SuAnn Detampel
  • Ben Joniaux
  • Ryan Martin (chair)
  • Megan Noltner
  • Cristina Ortiz
  • Mark Olkowski
  • Dan Vande Yacht

Criterion 3 Teaching & Learning
  • Sherri Arendt
  • Caroline Boswell
  • Franklin Chen
  • William Dirienzo
  • Renee Ettinger (chair)
  • Vince Lowery
  • Amanda Nelson
  • Darrel Renier
  • Chuck Rybak
  • Mussie Teclezion

Criterion 4 Assessment
  • Val Chandna
  • Pam Gilson
  • Katia Levintova (chair)
  • Bree Lybbert
  • Anna Merry
  • Andrew Meyer
  • Meagan Strehlow
  • Christine Vandenhouten
  • Kris Vespia

Criterion 5 Resources
  • Scott Ashmann
  • John Arendt
  • Rachele Bakic
  • Andy Bleier
  • Paula Ganyard (chair)
  • Mark Klemp
  • Steve Meyer
  • Melissa Nash
  • Paul Pinkston
  • Mike Zorn

Federal Compliance
  • Clifton Ganyard (chair)
  • Mark Olkowski
  • Christopher Paquet
  • Samantha Surowiec
  • Daniel Vande Yacht

Multi-location Visit Institutional Report
  • Cynthia Bailey
  • Janet Bonkowski
  • Clifton Ganyard (chair)
  • Jennifer Jones
  • Mark Olkowski
  • Valerie Murrenus Pilmaier
  • Christopher Paquet
  • Paul Pinkston
  • Susan Grant Robinson
  • James Schramm
  • Samantha Surowiec

UWGB COVID-19 Planning and Process Changes Report
  • Janet Bonkowski
  • Caroline Boswell
  • SuAnn Detampel
  • Clifton Ganyard (chair)
  • Lisa Jackovich
  • Jennifer Jones
  • Valerie Murrenus Pilmaier
  • Christopher Paquet
  • Samantha Surowiec