Men's Basketball

2018-19 Team Roster

NO

Name

HT

POS

YR

High School

1 Cameron Willemsen 6’3” G 1 Rapid River, MI
3 Jakob Voss 5’10” G 1 Crivitz, WI
5 Connor Heise 5’10” G 2 Lena, WI
11 Christian Hornick 6’2” F 1 St. Thomas Aquinas, Marinette, WI
13 Victor Lee 6’2” G 1 John Marshall, Indianapolis, IN
15 Connor Nelson 6’0” G 2 Marinette, WI
20 Austin Zorn 5”11” G 1 Michigan Virtual Charter Academy
21 Jack Farley 5”11” G 1 St. Thomas Aquinas, Marinette, WI
23 Levi Kempka 6’2” F 2 Menominee, MI
24 Preston Lauscher 6’3” F 1 Carney-Nadeau, MI
32 Jordan Janofski 6’7” C 1 Carney-Nadeau, MI
 

2018-2019 UW – Green Bay / Marinette
Men’s Basketball Schedule

Saturday, November 10, 2018 @ UW-Milwaukee/Waukesha L 72-87
 
Wednesday, November 14, 2018 @ Bay College 8:00 pm (EST)
Saturday, November 17, 2018 @ UW-Milwaukee/Washington County 1:45 pm
 
Monday, November 19, 2018 @ UW-Green Bay/Manitowoc 7:15 pm
 
Saturday, December 1, 2018 vs. UW-Green Bay/Sheboygan 2:45 pm
 
Wednesday, December 5, 2018 vs. UW-Fox Valley 7:15 pm
 
Saturday, December 8, 2018 vs. UW-Steven’s Point/Wausau 2:45 pm
 
Wednesday, December 12, 2018 vs. UW-Fond du Lac 7:15 pm
 
Friday, January 4, 2019 @ UW-Whitewater/Rock County (at Baraboo)
 
4:45 pm
 
Saturday, January 5, 2019 vs. UW-Platteville/Richland Center (at Wisconsin Dells)
 
4:15 pm
 
Wednesday, January 9, 2019 @ UW-Stevens Point/Marshfield 7:15 pm
 
Saturday, January 12, 2019 @ UW-Eau Claire/Barron County 2:45 pm
 
Saturday, January 19, 2019 vs. UW-Platteville/Baraboo Sauk County 2:00 pm
 
Monday, January 21, 2019 @ UW-Green Bay/Sheboygan 7:15 pm
 
Wednesday, January 23, 2019 @ Gogebic College 7:00 pm
Saturday, January 26, 2019 @ UW-Fox Valley 2:45 pm
 
Monday, January 28, 2019 vs. Bay College 7:15 pm
Wednesday, January 30, 2019 vs. UW-Green Bay/Manitowoc 7:15 pm
 
Saturday, February 2, 2019 vs. UW-Milwaukee/Waukesha 2:45 pm
 
Wednesday, February 6, 2019 @ UW-Fond du Lac 7:15 pm
 
Saturday, February 9, 2019 vs. UW-Milwaukee/Washington County 1:45 pm
 
Wednesday, February 13, 2019 WCC Playoffs TBD
 
Saturday, February 16, 2019 WCC Playoffs TBD
 
Saturday, February 23 and Sunday, February 24, 2019 WCC Finals in Wisconsin Dells TBD

Congratulations!

2017-18 Wisconsin Collegiate Conference - Men's All-Conference Eastern Division Selections

First Team:  Matt Newman - So.

Honorable Mention:  Bryce Thompson - So. & Hunter Hass - Fr.

Team Information

For information about the team, including rosters, game schedule, player stats and team stats and standings, please visit the Wisconsin Collegiate Conference Website.

  • 2014-15 State Tournament Champions