Structures & People

Faculty Senate

Rules

Current Calendar

Actions, documents, and resolutions

Minutes

Art and Design
Samuel Watson, AH, 18-20, Assistant Professor
Alternate: Sarah Detweiler, AH, 18-20, Associate Professor

Business Administration
Matthew Raunio, PS, 18-19, Associate Professor
Heather Clarke, PS, 17-19, Assistant Professor
Sampath Ranganathan, PS, 18-20, Associate Professor
Alternate: Vallari Chandna, PS, 17-19, Assistant Professor
Alternate: Amulya Gurtu, PS, 18-20, Assistant Professor

Democracy and Justice Studies
Jon Shelton, SS, 18-19, Associate Professor (replacement)
Alternate: Kimberley Reilly, SS, 18-19, Assistant Professor (replacement)

Education
Christin DePouw, PS, 18-20, Associate Professor
Alternate: Karen Eckardt, PS, 18-20, Lecturer

Human Biology
Paul Mueller, NS, 17-19, Assistant Professor
Uwe Pott, NS, 18-20, Associate Professor
Alternate: Daniel Meinhardt, NS, 17-19, Associate Professor

Human Development
Sawa Senzaki, SS, 17-19, Associate Professor
Jason Cowell, SS, 18-20, Assistant Professor
Alternate: Jenell Holstead, SS, 18-20, Associate Professor
Alternate: Dean VonDras, SS, 18-20, Professor

Humanities
Stefan Hall, AH, 17-19, Associate Professor
Rebecca Nesvet, AH, 17-19, Associate Professor
Hernan Fernandez-Meardi, AH, 17-19, Associate Professor
Alternate: Sarah Schuetze, AH, 17-19, Assistant Professor
Alternate: David Voelker, AH, 17-19, Associate Professor (replacement)
Alternate: Cristina Ortiz, AH, 17-19, Professor

Information & Communication Science
Katie Turkiewicz, SS, 17-19, Associate Professor
Alternate: Bryan Carr, SS, 17-19, Associate Professor

Music
William Sallak, AH, 18-20, Assistant Professor
Alternate: Michael Rector, AH, 18-20, Assistant Professor

Natural & Applied Sciences
Michael Draney, NS, 17-19, Professor
Richard Hein, NS, 18-19, Professor
Megan Olson Hunt, NS, 18-20, Assistant Professor
Brian Welsch, NS, 18-20, Assistant Professor
Maruf Hossain, NS, 18-20, Assistant Professor
Alternate: Mark Norfleet, NS, 18-20, Assistant Professor
Alternate: Ryan Currier, NS, 18-20, Associate Professor
Alternate: Michael McIntire, NS, 18-20, Associate Professor

Nursing
Brenda Tyczkowski, PS, 17-19, Associate Professor
Alternate: Christine Vandenhouten, PS, 18-20, Associate Professor

Public & Environmental Affairs
Aaron Weinschenk, SS, 17-20, Associate Professor
Alternate: Laurel Phoenix, SS, 18-20, Associate Professor

Social Work
Dana Johnson, PS, 17-19, Lecturer
Joan Groessl, PS, 18-20, Assistant Professor
Alternate: Stephanie Rhee, PS, 17-19, Assistant Professor

Theatre and Dance
Kaoime Malloy, AH, 18-20, Professor
Alternate: John Mariano, AH, 18-20, Associate Professor

Senate Members At Large (UC)
Mark Klemp, NS, 18-19, Associate Professor
Courtney Sherman, AH, 16-19, Associate Professor (replacement) (ex-officio, voting)
Kristin Vespia, at large SS, 16-19, Associate Professor (replacement) (ex-officio, voting)
Ryan Martin, SS, 17-20, Professor (ex-officio, voting)
Gail Trimberger, at large-PS, 17-20, Associate Professor (ex-officio, voting)
James Loebl, PS, 18-21, Associate Professor (ex-officio, voting)
Julie Wondergem, NS, 18-21, Associate Professor (ex-officio, voting)

Ex-officio (non-voting) Members
Gregory Davis, Provost (ex-officio, non-voting)
Gary Miller, Chancellor (ex-officio, non-voting)

Parliamentarian
Steven Meyer, Associate Professor (ex-officio, non-voting)

Academic Staff Representative
Jamee Haslam, 18-19, Senior Advisor (ex-officio, non-voting)

University Staff Representative
Holly Keener, 18-19, Univ Exec Staff Assistant (ex-officio, non-voting)

Student Government Representative
Selena Deer, 18-19, SGA President (ex-officio, non-voting)