COVID-19: See our Phoenix Forward page

Student Nominated Recognitions

Student Nominated Teaching Recognition Recipients

The Student Nominated Teaching Awards have wrapped up for another year. This year’s award winners were nominated for demonstrating real impact on the student experience. Congratulations to you all!
Patricia Albers
Ross Alexander
Roshelle Amundson
Jeff Baggett
Gaurav Bansal
Anne Barkow
Carl Battaglia
Paul Belanger
Nolan Benett
Devin Bickner
Michael Bina
Stacy Bjorkman
Alexander Bozzo
Forest Brooks
Vanessa Brotske
Thomas Campbell
Denise Carlson-Gardner
Julialicia Case
Mario Chacon
Vallari Chandna
Shara Cherniak
Preston Cherry
Alan Chu
Phill Clampitt
Heather Clarke
Kristin Coleman
David Coury
Jason Cowell
Illene Cupit
Stephanie Cutlan
Jared Dalberg
Tara DaPra
Greg Davis
Peter De Smidt
Terrisa Deprez
Sarah Detweiler
Paden Devita
Lydia Dildilian
Gregory Engle
Heidi Fencl
Tracy Fernandez Rysavy
Shauna Froelich
Jennifer Ham
Eric Hansen
Ruth Hayden
Michael Hencheck
Georgette Heyrman
Patricia Hicks
 Maruf Hossain
Rebecca Hovarter
Allen Huffcut
Jillian Jacklin
Derek Jeffreys
Woo Jeon
Pamela Johns Danforth
Myunghee Jun
James Kabrhel
Amy Kabrhel
Kevin Kain
Ryan Kauth
Carly Kibbe
Brett Killion
Patricia Kleba
Mark Klemp
Synde Kraus
Jillian Kurovski
Jennie Lambrecht
Mary Sue Lavin
Emilie Lindemann
Bridgett Lowery
Vincent Lowery
John Luczaj
Breeyawn Lybbert
Jonathan Marin
Ryan Martin
Ann Mattis
Lauren Mauel
Kathy McKee
Tamara McLean
Rebecca Meacham
Daniel Meinhardt
Samantha Meister
Steve Meyer
Steven Meyer
Joanna Morrissey
Mai Moua
Valerie Murrenus Pilmaier
Jun Myunghee
Amanda Nelson
Kiel Nikolakakis
Bennett Nolan
Mark Norfleet
Cristina Ortiz
Aniruddha Pangarkar
Lisa Poupart
Nina Powell
Ian Powers
Erin Price
David Radosevich
Kimberley Reilly
Janet Reilly
Renee Richer
Elizabeth (Betty) Rockendorf
Jennifer Ronsman
Jolanda Sallmann
Mark Sauter
Wesley Schroeder
Sawa Senzaki
Jon Shelton
Noah Simon
Tracy Smith-Leiker
Linda Steiner
Lois Stevens
Benjamin Strieter
Paul Sucherman
Gail Trimberger
Therese Van Male
Kris Vespia
David Voelker
Sara Wagner
Kathleen Walkner
Lora Warner
Jessica Warwick
Kenneth Webb
Georjeanna Wilson-Doenges
Amy Wolf
William Yazbec
 

Student Nominated Staff Recognition Recipients

Sherri Arendt
Susan Craver
Elaina Koltz
Karolynn Morrison
Danielle Roberts
Kay Voss