Outstanding Recent Alumni

Amy  Roznowski
Amy Roznowski

Major: Political Science and Public Administration
Award Year: 2008
Grad year: ’01

Andy  Rosendahl
Andy Rosendahl

Major: Public Administration
Award Year: 2015
Grad year: ’07

Ben  Kvalo
Ben Kvalo

Major: Business Administration
Award Year: 2016
Grad year: ’10

Cordero Cornelious-Barkley
Cordero Cornelious-Barkley

Major: Business Administration and Master’s in Management
Award Year: 2018
Grad year: ’09 and ’16

Crystal  Osman
Crystal Osman

Major: Environmental Policy and Planning
Award Year: 2014
Grad year: ’08

Danny  Schulz
Danny Schulz

Major: Accounting and Business Administration
Award Year: 2013
Grad year: ’05

David  Lamers
David Lamers

Major: Elementary Education
Award Year: 2006
Grad year: ’01

Jacqueline  Frank
Jacqueline Frank

Major: English and History
Award Year: 2012
Grad year: ’00

Jason F.  Hellwig
Jason F. Hellwig

Major: Social Change and Development and History
Award Year: 2010
Grad year: ’96

JoAnn  Miller
JoAnn Miller

Major: Biology
Award Year: 2014
Grad year: ’01

Jody  Weyers
Jody Weyers

Major: Communication Processes
Award Year: 2011
Grad year: ’96

Joel  Hansen
Joel Hansen

Major: Accounting and Business Administration
Award Year: 2009
Grad year: ’01

Joseph  Carroll
Joseph Carroll

Major: Human Biology
Award Year: 2007
Grad year: ’97

Josh Kaurich
Josh Kaurich

Major: Master's in Environmental Science and Policy
Award Year: 2018
Grad year: ’07

Justin  Rebman
Justin Rebman

Major: Business Administration
Award Year: 2009
Grad year: ’06

Kelly  Ruh
Kelly Ruh

Major: Business Administration and Accounting
Award Year: 2015
Grad year: ’01

Laura  Rammer
Laura Rammer

Major: Mathematics
Award Year: 2012
Grad year: ’01

Lisa Fay Coutley
Lisa Fay Coutley

Major: English
Award Year: 2018
Grad year: ’04

Ma (Manee)  Moua
Ma (Manee) Moua

Major: Philosophy
Award Year: 2007
Grad year: ’99

Mary  Frank-Arlt
Mary Frank-Arlt

Major: Business Administration and Psychology
Award Year: 2017
Grad year: ’08

Naletta  Burr
Naletta Burr

Major: Urban and Regional Studies
Award Year: 2005
Grad year: ’98

Rachel (Neff)  Greenley
Rachel (Neff) Greenley

Major: Psychology and Human Development
Award Year: 2008
Grad year: ’98

Samuel T.  Huber
Samuel T. Huber

Major: Environmental Policy and Planning
Award Year: 2010
Grad year: ’03

Sherry  Aaholm
Sherry Aaholm

Major: Business Administration and Master’s in Sustainable Management
Award Year: 2017
Grad year: ’14 and ’1

Theresa  Okokon
Theresa Okokon

Major: Social Work
Award Year: 2016
Grad year: ’05

Tina  Sauerhammer
Tina Sauerhammer

Major: Human Biology
Award Year: 2005
Grad year: ’99

Veronica  Brieno-Rankin
Veronica Brieno-Rankin

Major: Earth Science
Award Year: 2006
Grad year: ’99